From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Raipur to Bengaluru Flights

Book Raipur to Bengaluru flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2499. Approximately 5 flights of different airlines fly between Raipur and Bengaluru. On flights from RPR - BLR, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
15 Feb
2499
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
20 Jan
5588
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
21 Jan
4796
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
22 Jan
4612
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
23 Jan
4375
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
24 Jan
3791
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
25 Jan
4065
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
26 Jan
3791
IndiGo
6E829
RPR
21:25
Raipur
2hr
flights
BLR
23:25
Bengaluru
27 Jan
4234

Raipur to Bengaluru Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights5
Aerial Distance 1015 KM
Airlines on This RouteIndiGo
Cheapest Fare2499
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysIndiGo 6E829, 2499
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysIndiGo 6E829, 2499
Minimum Flight Duration02 Hours & 00 Minutes
First Flight Departs from RaipurIndiGo 406, Departs at 07:40
First Flight Arrives at BengaluruIndiGo 406, Arrives at 09:40
Last Flight Departs from RaipurIndiGo 829, Departs at 21:40
Last Flight Arrives at BengaluruIndiGo 829, Arrives at 23:40

Raipur Bengaluru Flights - FAQs

  • At what time is the first flight from Raipur to Bengaluru?
    The first flight from Raipur leaves at 07:40 from Raipur Airport and arrives Bengaluru Airport at 09:40.
  • When is the last flight from Raipur to reach Bengaluru scheduled?
    The last flight from Raipur leaves at 21:40 from Raipur Airport and arrives Bengaluru Airport at 23:40.
  • What is the approximate aerial distance between the metropolitan cities of Raipur and Bengaluru in a direct flight. Also, what is the frequency of flights?
    The aerial distance from Raipur to Bengaluru is 1015 km. Approximately 5 flights fly on this route on everyday basis.
  • How much time does a direct flight from Raipur to Bengaluru take? Also, what is the approximate flight fare?
    A direct flight from Raipur to Bengaluru take approximately 02 Hours & 00 Minutes for the journey. The average flight fare vary between Raipur and Bengaluru. If tickets are booked on time, a lot can be saved on flight fare.
  • How to check the hand luggage limit on Raipur-Bengaluru flight? Does it vary from airlines to airlines?
    To check the hand luggage limit on Raipur-Bengaluru route, check the website or call the concerned airlines.
  • How many flights fly on Raipur to Bengaluru route each day?
    5 flights fly on Raipur to Bengaluru route each day. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings.
  • What is the lowest airfare one can get for a flight from Raipur to Bengaluru in the next 30 days?
    ₹2499 is the lowest airfare for a flight from Raipur to Bengaluru in next 30 days. There are 5 flights that fly on this route everyday. If booked online, well in advance, this airfare can be availed very conveniently.
  • How many flights fly on Raipur to Bengaluru route weekly?
    5 flights fly on Raipur to Bengaluru route weekly. Choose any of these flights as per the preferred timings. The first flight from Raipur to Bengaluru departs at 07:40 and arrives Bengaluru at 09:40.
  • Searching for the cheapest fare from Raipur to Bengaluru for today. Please help
    The cheapest fare from Raipur to Bengaluru for today is ₹2499. So wait no more and fly to Bengaluru airport right now.
  • Can internet help in booking a flight from Raipur to Bengaluru?
    Yes, it is simple! login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination, i.e., Raipur to Bengaluru with dates, choose the best fare, provide the personal details and the flight will be booked.
  • Came across ixigo? Know how it is different from online travel agents?
    Based in Gurgaon, ixigo is a travel search engine. ixigo helps get the best deals on flights, train, hotels and much more.
  • For Raipur to Bengaluru flights, what are the check-in baggage limits?
    The check-in baggage limit for Raipur to Bengaluru flights varies from airline to airline. So check with the airline before booking a ticket. It is usually 7 kgs.
  • How much hand luggage weight is allowed by flights for Raipur to Bengaluru?
    As per the cabin class booking, the checked luggage allowance for Raipur to Bengaluru flights will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking a ticket.
  • Web check-in before flying from Raipur? Know about the benefits!
    Before flying from Raipur, the option of web check-in will allow one to choose a favourite seat without standing in long queues. Also, one can take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • How to change travel dates after booking has already been done for a Raipur to Bengaluru flight. Please help!
    It is possible to change Raipur to Bengaluru travel dates. Simply call the airlines and they will do the needful. Happy travels!

Cheapest Raipur to Bengaluru Flight Fares

Raipur - Bengaluru Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2499
15 Feb
IndiGo
2499
Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
Raipur - Bengaluru
in 60 days
2499
15 Feb
IndiGo
2499
Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
Raipur - Bengaluru
in 90 days
2499
15 Feb
IndiGo
2499
Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
Raipur - Bengaluru
* Raipur to Bengaluru Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Raipur to Bengaluru Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 Jan
    5588
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 5588
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 21 Jan
    4796
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4796
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jan
    4612
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4612
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jan
    4375
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4375
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jan
    3791
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3791
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 25 Jan
    4065
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4065
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 26 Jan
    3791
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3791
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 27 Jan
    4234
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 4234
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 28 Jan
    3556
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3556
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 29 Jan
    3556
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3556
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jan
    3556
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3556
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 31 Jan
    3299
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3299
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 01 Feb
    3299
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3299
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 02 Feb
    3299
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3299
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 03 Feb
    3299
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3299
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 04 Feb
    3299
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3299
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 05 Feb
    2799
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2799
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 06 Feb
    3099
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3099
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 07 Feb
    3099
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3099
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 08 Feb
    3099
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3099
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 09 Feb
    3099
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3099
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 10 Feb
    2799
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2799
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 11 Feb
    3352
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 3352
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 12 Feb
    2799
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2799
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 13 Feb
    2799
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2799
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 14 Feb
  • 15 Feb
    2499
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 16 Feb
    2499
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 17 Feb
    2499
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 18 Feb
    2499
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 19 Feb
    2499
    Raipur to Bengaluru by IndiGo Airline from INR 2499
    Raipur - Bengaluru
    IndiGo
  • 20 Feb
  • 21 Feb
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
Holidays

Raipur Airport Details

Name : Swami Vivekananda Airport
Address : Ramchandi, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492015
Phone : 077124 18167
Email : NA

Bengaluru Airport Details

Name : Kempegowda International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,HAL Airport,Bengaluru - 560017 (Karnataka)
Phone : 91-80-25223344
Email : apdbangalore@aai.aero