From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Surat to Jaipur Flights

Book Surat to Jaipur flights at cheapest prices starting at ₹2649. Approximately 2 flights of different airlines fly between Surat and Jaipur. On flights from STV - JAI, travellers can earn ixigo money of upto ₹1000 and use 100% of earned ixigo money on future flight booking.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E914
STV
15:50
Surat
1hr 25min
flights
JAI
17:15
Jaipur
18 Mar
2649
IndiGo
6E914
STV
15:50
Surat
1hr 25min
flights
JAI
17:15
Jaipur
23 Feb
5654
IndiGo
6E914
STV
15:50
Surat
1hr 25min
flights
JAI
17:15
Jaipur
24 Feb
6466
SpiceJet
SG2790
STV
20:20
Surat
1hr 35min
flights
JAI
21:55
Jaipur
25 Feb
3435
SpiceJet
SG2790
STV
20:20
Surat
1hr 35min
flights
JAI
21:55
Jaipur
26 Feb
3975
SpiceJet
SG2790
STV
20:20
Surat
1hr 35min
flights
JAI
21:55
Jaipur
27 Feb
3173
SpiceJet
SG2790
STV
20:20
Surat
1hr 35min
flights
JAI
21:55
Jaipur
28 Feb
3631
IndiGo
6E914
STV
15:50
Surat
1hr 25min
flights
JAI
17:15
Jaipur
01 Mar
3211
SpiceJet
SG2790
STV
20:20
Surat
1hr 35min
flights
JAI
21:55
Jaipur
02 Mar
3435

Surat to Jaipur Flights Route Details

Total Number of Flights2
Aerial Distance 707 KM
Airlines on This RouteSpiceJet, IndiGo
Cheapest Fare2649
Cheapest Flight for Next 30 DaysIndiGo 6E914, 2649
Cheapest Flight for Next 60 DaysIndiGo 6E914, 2649
Minimum Flight Duration01 Hours & 25 Minutes
First Flight Departs from SuratIndiGo 914, Departs at 15:50
First Flight Arrives at JaipurIndiGo 914, Arrives at 17:15
Last Flight Departs from SuratSpiceJet 2790, Departs at 20:50
Last Flight Arrives at JaipurSpiceJet 2790, Arrives at 21:15

Surat Jaipur Flights - FAQs

  • Q. When is the first flight from Surat to Jaipur?
    A. The first flight from Surat to Jaipur departs at 15:50 and arrives Jaipur at 17:15.
  • Q. When is the last flight from Surat to Jaipur?
    A. The last flight from Surat’s departs at 20:50 and arrives Jaipur at 21:15.
  • Q. What will be the aerial distance between Surat and Jaipur in a direct flight and how many flights fly on this route on a daily basis?
    A. The aerial distance from Surat to Jaipur is 707 km in a direct flight. Approximately 2 flights fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • Q. What is the time duration for a direct Surat to Jaipur flight and what is the average flight fare?
    A. A direct Surat to Jaipur flight takes approximately 01 Hours & 25 Minutes to reach and will cost around ₹2649. The flight fare might vary if travel time is during long weekends and festival time.
  • Q. What is the hand luggage limit on a flight between Surat and Jaipur?
    A. The cabin baggage limit on Surat to Jaipur flights vary from airlines to airlines. Please confirm the hand baggage limit with the concerned airlines.
  • Q. For a Surat to Jaipur flight, which airline would provide lowest airfares if booked one month in advance? Please suggest the airlines with best prices.
    A. 2 airlines offers the lowest fare for a Surat to Jaipur flight, if booked one month in advance. The fare range may vary from Surat to Jaipur. Planning ahead of time will for a flight journey is always beneficial and can save a lot of bucks.
  • Q. For travelling from Surat to Jaipur, how many flights fly on this route everyday?
    A. 2 flights fly on Surat to Jaipur route everyday. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • Q. To book a flight from Surat to Jaipur in the next 30 days, what is the lowest airfare at offer?
    A. ₹2649 would be the lowest airfare for a Surat to Jaipur flight, in the next 30 days. There are 2 flights that fly on this route. Book flight tickets online in advance to avail great deals and discounts.
  • Q. To travel from Surat to Jaipur, how many weekly flights fly on this route?
    A. 2 weekly flights fly on Surat to Jaipur route. The prices of these flights vary from Surat to Jaipur. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Q. Suggest the cheapest fare from Surat to Jaipur for today?
    A. The cheapest fare from Surat to Jaipur for today is ₹2649. The fare usually varies between Surat and Jaipur.
  • Q. How to book tickets online from Surat to Jaipur?
    A. Book tickets from Surat to Jaipur via ixigo. Login to www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide the details and book the flight.
  • Q. How is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    A. ixigo is not an online travel agency or agent. ixigo doesn’t sell tickets or hotel rooms. It simply helps in choosing from where to book, and to save time and money in the process.
  • Q. What is the check-in baggage limit for Surat to Jaipur flights?
    A. Depending upon the airline, the check-in baggage limit for Surat to Jaipur flights will vary. But it is usually 7 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the respective airline.
  • Q. What is the hand luggage allowance for Surat to Jaipur flights?
    A. As per cabin class booking, the hand luggage allowance will range from 23 kgs to 60 kgs for Surat to Jaipur flights. But do check with the airline.
  • Q. What is the advantage of web check-in while flying from Surat?
    A. The advantage of web check-in when flying from Surat is that one can reserve a seat and can even take a print out of the boarding pass.
  • Q. How to change the travelling date for Surat to Jaipur flight?
    A. To change the travelling date for Surat to Jaipur flight, one can directly contact the airlines.

Cheapest Surat to Jaipur Flight Fares

Surat - Jaipur Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
2649
18 Mar
IndiGo
2649
Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2649
Surat - Jaipur
in 60 days
2649
18 Mar
IndiGo
2649
Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2649
Surat - Jaipur
in 90 days
2649
18 Mar
IndiGo
2649
Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2649
Surat - Jaipur
* Surat to Jaipur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Surat to Jaipur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 17 Feb
  • 18 Feb
  • 19 Feb
  • 20 Feb
  • 21 Feb
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
    5654
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 5654
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 24 Feb
    6466
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 6466
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 25 Feb
    3435
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3435
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Feb
    3975
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3975
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Feb
    3173
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3173
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Feb
    3631
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3631
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Mar
    3211
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3211
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 02 Mar
    3435
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3435
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 03 Mar
    3213
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3213
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Mar
    3211
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3211
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 05 Mar
    3396
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3396
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Mar
    3446
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 3446
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 07 Mar
    3181
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3181
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Mar
  • 09 Mar
    3658
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3658
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Mar
    4182
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4182
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 11 Mar
    3181
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3181
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Mar
    3396
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3396
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Mar
    2922
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2922
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Mar
    2922
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2922
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Mar
    2976
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2976
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 16 Mar
    3658
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3658
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Mar
    2922
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2922
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Mar
    2649
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2649
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 19 Mar
    3181
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3181
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 20 Mar
    3181
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3181
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 21 Mar
  • 22 Mar
    2649
    Surat to Jaipur by IndiGo Airline from INR 2649
    Surat - Jaipur
    IndiGo
  • 23 Mar
    2660
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2660
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 24 Mar
    2922
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2922
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 25 Mar
    2922
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2922
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Mar
    3074
    Surat to Jaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3074
    Surat - Jaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Mar
  • 28 Mar
  • 29 Mar
  • 30 Mar
Holidays

Surat Airport Details

Name : Surat Airport
Address : Airport Director,Civil Aerodrome,Surat-395007 (Gujarat)
Phone : 91-261-2720109
Email : apdsurat@aai.aero

Jaipur Airport Details

Name : Jaipur International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302011
Phone : 91-141-2550623
Email : apdjpr@aai.aero