From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flights. Book Vishakhapatnam Kolkata flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
SpiceJet
SG3472
VTZ
21:20
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
23:10
Kolkata
05 Jul
1624
IndiGo
6E886
VTZ
12:40
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
14:30
Kolkata
19 Jun
3267
SpiceJet
SG3472
VTZ
21:20
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
23:10
Kolkata
20 Jun
3644
IndiGo
6E886
VTZ
12:40
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
14:30
Kolkata
21 Jun
2737
IndiGo
6E886
VTZ
12:40
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
14:30
Kolkata
22 Jun
2905
AirAsia India
I5518
VTZ
07:10
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
08:35
Kolkata
23 Jun
3259
AirAsia India
I5518
VTZ
07:10
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 25min
flights
CCU
08:35
Kolkata
24 Jun
3259
SpiceJet
SG3472
VTZ
21:20
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
23:10
Kolkata
25 Jun
2896
SpiceJet
SG3472
VTZ
21:20
Vishakhapatnam
1hr 50min
flights
CCU
23:10
Kolkata
26 Jun
2898

Cheapest Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Flight Fares

Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1624
05 Jul
SpiceJet
1624
Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1624
Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
in 60 days
1624
05 Jul
SpiceJet
1624
Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1624
Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
in 90 days
1624
05 Jul
SpiceJet
1624
Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1624
Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
* Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 17 Jun
  • 18 Jun
    7671
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 7671
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 19 Jun
    3267
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 3267
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 20 Jun
    3644
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3644
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 21 Jun
    2737
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2737
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jun
    2905
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 2905
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jun
    3259
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3259
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Jun
    3259
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by AirAsia India Airline from INR 3259
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    AirAsia India
  • 25 Jun
    2896
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2896
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Jun
    2898
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2898
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jun
    1989
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1989
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    AirAsia India
  • 28 Jun
    1761
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1761
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 29 Jun
    1761
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1761
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 30 Jun
    1759
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1759
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 01 Jul
    1999
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    AirAsia India
  • 02 Jul
    1761
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1761
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 03 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 04 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Jul
    1624
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1624
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 08 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 11 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 12 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 13 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 14 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 17 Jul
    1709
    Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1709
    Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Jul
  • 19 Jul
  • 20 Jul
  • 21 Jul
Holidays

Vishakhapatnam Kolkata Flights - FAQs

  • Q : When does the first flight from Vishakhapatnam departs for Kolkata?
    A : The first flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata is at 07:10. The flight arrives the destination at 08:35.
  • Q : When is the last flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata?
    A : There are flights that provide late hour services on the Vishakhapatnam - Kolkata route. The last flight leaves at 21:10 and arrives Kolkata at 23:35.
  • Q : To travel from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata through airways, how much is the distance covered and the time taken. How many flights fly on this route?
    A : The aerial distance between Vishakhapatnam and Kolkata is 764 km. There are about 5 flights that fly on this route on a daily basis.
  • Q : What is the total time taken by a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flight under normal circumstances?
    A : The total time taken for a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata air journey is 01 Hours & 25 Minutes. The average flight fare might vary between Vishakhapatnam and Kolkata.
  • Q : On a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flight, what is the hand baggage limit?
    A : On a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flight, the hand baggage limit usually varies between 7 to 8 kgs. Please contact concerned airlines for the confirmation.
  • Q : For travelling to Kolkata, how many flights fly to this destination from Vishakhapatnam everyday?
    A : To reach Kolkata, there are 5 flights that fly to this destination from Vishakhapatnam everyday. Pick any flight that suits the schedule and offers great prices.
  • Q : For a flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata, what is the lowest airfare in the next 30 days?
    A : For booking a flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata in the next 30 days, ₹1709 would be the lowest airfare. Choose from 5 flights that are available on this route. Book in advance online and avail this airfare.
  • Q : For travelling to Kolkata, which airlines fly to this destination from Vishakhapatnam?
    A : To reach Kolkata, there are 3 airlines that have flights to this destination from Vishakhapatnam. Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata route is covered by number of flights on daily and weekly basis.
  • Q : For travelling to Kolkata, how many weekly flights fly to this destination from Vishakhapatnam?
    A : To reach Kolkata, there are 5 weekly flights that fly to this destination from Vishakhapatnam. The price ranges from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata. Choose any flight time as per convenience.
  • Q : What is the cheapest fare from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata today?
    A : The cheapest fare from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata for today is ₹1709. Kolkata is a great city to explore! So wait no more and book tickets right now. Happy travels!
  • Q : How to book ticket from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata through internet? Please help!
    A : Login to https://www.ixigo.com/flights & search for the destination with dates, choose the best fare, provide personal details and book flight from Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata. Happy travels!
  • Q : Is ixigo different from online travel agents?
    A : ixigo is a travel search engine which aggregates travel websites to compare information and provide the best deals. So choose ixigo to save time and money.
  • Q : Please tell the check-in baggage limit for Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flights?
    A : The check-in baggage limit for Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flights is usually 7 kgs. But it depends upon the airline too. So before booking a ticket to Kolkata airport do check with the airline.
  • Q : Is there a hand luggage allowance for Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flights?
    A : For Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flights, the hand luggage allowance will vary from 23 kgs to 60 kgs. But don’t forget to check with the airline before booking ticket.
  • Q : What are the several benefits for web check-in before flying from Vishakhapatnam?
    A : Flying from Vishakhapatnam? Web check-in allows to choose a desired seat and one can also print out their boarding pass without standing in long queues.
  • Q : Is it possible to change travel dates afer booking a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flight?
    A : Contact the airlines for changing the travel dates for a Vishakhapatnam to Kolkata flight.The airlines changes the dates according to requirement.

Vishakhapatnam Airport Details

Address not available

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero