Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Sur Ghy Spl 01307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CSN
09:50
Chalisgaon Jn
1hr 15min
8 Stops
DHI
11:05
Dhule
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sur Ghy Spl 01307 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
May 2022
Fri, 20 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHI
CSN
-
-
-

Sur Ghy Spl 01307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sur Ghy Spl - 01307 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sur Ghy Spl 01307 runs from Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule, 1 days. The Sur Ghy Spl 01307 mail express departs from Chalisgaon Jn at 09:50 hrs and arrives at Dhule at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of Sur Ghy Spl train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sur Ghy Spl - 01307 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sur Ghy Spl has the longest halt time at Bhoras Budrukh,Jamdha,Rajmane,Mordad Tanda,Shirud,Borvihir,Mohadi Prgn Lng, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sur Ghy Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CSNChalisgaon Jnstarts09:50-0-11On Time
BFJBhoras Budrukh09:5609:571min7 km-11On Time
JMDJamdha10:0310:041min14 km-113min
RMRajmane10:1310:141min23 km-11On Time
MWKMordad Tanda10:1910:201min28 km-11On Time
SHFShirud10:2610:271min36 km-112min
BRVRBorvihir10:3410:351min43 km-11On Time
MHADMohadi Prgn Lng10:4410:451min54 km-11On Time
DHIDhule11:05ends-57 km111On Time

Sur Ghy Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Chalisgaon Jn at 09:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chalisgaon Jn
-
Source
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
Source
BHORAS BUDRUKH
6 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamdha
14 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Rajmane
23 km
10:13
10:13
10:14
10:14
On Time
-
1min
Mordad Tanda
28 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Shirud
35 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Borvihir
42 km
10:34
10:34
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
1min
Mohadi Prgn Lng
53 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Dhule
56 km
11:05
11:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sur Ghy Spl 01307 Train Information

Sur Ghy Spl (01307) train runs from Chalisgaon Jn to Dhule. This mail express train covers a distance of about 57 km. The fare classes on 01307 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sur Ghy Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sur Ghy Spl 01307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train to travel akola to warud orange city station
WRITE A REVIEW