Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12014Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Arrived 2min early
Reached New Delhi at 11:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
05:28
05:23
05:30
05:25
5min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
05:54
05:58
06:01
06:01
On Time
-
7min
Phagwara Jn
99 km
06:22
06:19
06:24
06:21
3min
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
06:53
06:57
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
9min
Sirhind Jn
195 km
07:42
07:46
07:48
07:48
On Time
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
249 km
08:26
08:32
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
8min
New Delhi
448 km
11:00
11:02
Destination
On Time
-
Destination