more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

02021

Hwh Bbn Sf Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:20
Howrah Jn
6hr 35min
8 Stops
BBN
12:55
Barabil
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02021 - Hwh Bbn Sf Spl

From
To
Quota
CC
INR570
2S
INR160
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Fri, 07 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Sat, 08 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Sun, 09 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Mon, 10 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 36min
Wed, 12 May
NA
Thu, 13 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BBN
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Bbn Sf Spl Schedule

02021 - Hwh Bbn Sf Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Barabil, 7 days of the week. The 02021 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Barabil at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02021 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Bbn Sf Spl - 02021 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Bbn Sf Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:20-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:0008:022min116 km-11-
GTSGhatsila09:1009:122min214 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn09:5210:008min250 km-11-
CBSAChaibasa10:5610:571min312 km-11-
DPSDangoaposi11:4111:432min367 km-11-
NOMDNoamundi12:0412:051min375 km-11-
BJMDBara Jamda12:2412:262min389 km-11-
BBNBarabil12:55ends-398 km-11-

Hwh Bbn Sf Spl - 02021 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Bbn Sf Spl - 02021 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 06:20
Refresh
Updated 408hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
19
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
1
2min
Ghatsila
213 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
250 km
09:52
09:52
10:00
10:00
On Time
3
8min
Chaibasa
312 km
10:56
10:56
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
367 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Noamundi
377 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Bara Jamda
390 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Barabil
400 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Bbn Sf Spl - 02021

02021 is a popular Howrah Jn to Barabil mail express train and covers a distance of about 398 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02021 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Barbil" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hwh Bbn Sf Spl

4.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train always runs on time
very nice train always runs on time
very nice train always runs on time
it's a nice train and also runs on time
very nice train always runs on time
Very good service..At all train are comming at right time
very nice train always runs on time
This train is my favorite
Nice service neat and clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Kolkata to Barbil