Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02022Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Chaibasa at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barabil
-
Source
13:57
13:45
12min
-
Source
Bara Jamda
9 km
14:08
14:03
14:09
14:05
4min
-
1min
Noamundi
23 km
14:30
14:30
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
1min
Dangoaposi
31 km
14:52
14:48
14:55
14:50
5min
-
3min
Chaibasa
85 km
15:42
15:41
15:45
15:43
2min
-
3min
Tatanagar Jn
148 km
16:42
16:42
16:50
16:50
On Time
4
8min
Ghatsila
184 km
17:31
17:29
17:33
17:31
2min
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
281 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
7
2min
Santragachi Jn
389 km
20:13
20:14
20:15
20:16
On Time
4
2min
Howrah Jn
396 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination