more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

02068 Jan Shatabdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JTTN
14:30
Jorhat Town
6hr 50min
9 Stops
GHY
21:20
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02068 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
August 2021
Mon, 02 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
33min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 155
17min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 151
17min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 157
17min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 154
17min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 155
17min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 161
17min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 160
3hr 4min
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
JTTN
-
-
-

02068 Schedule & Time Table

02068 - Jan Shatabdi Spl runs from Jorhat Town to Guwahati, 6 days of the week. The 02068 mail express train departs from Jorhat Town at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Guwahati at 09:20 hrs. The total running duration of 02068 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Mariani Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatabdi Spl - 02068 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatabdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JTTNJorhat Townstarts14:30-0-11-
MXNMariani Jn14:5815:0810min18 km-11-
FKGFurkating Jn15:4515:472min57 km-11-
BXJBokajan16:3116:321min112 km-11-
DPUDiphu17:2617:282min164 km-11-
LMGLumding Jn18:0518:105min195 km-11-
LKALanka18:4418:451min226 km-11-
HJIHojai18:5919:012min240 km-11-
CPKChaparmukh Jn19:4119:432min285 km-11-
GHYGuwahati21:20ends-376 km-11-

02068 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatabdi Spl - 02068 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Mariani Jn at 14:53
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jorhat Town
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Mariani Jn
16 km
14:53
14:58
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
15min
Furkating Jn
54 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
110 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
2
1min
Diphu
161 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
194 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
5min
Lanka
224 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Hojai
239 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
283 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
374 km
21:20
21:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02068 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatabdi Spl - 02068 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jorhat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
D13
D10
D9
D8
D7
C2
C1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Jan Shatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatabdi Spl (02068) Train

02068 is a popular Jorhat Town to Guwahati mail express train and covers a distance of about 376 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02068 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jorhat to Guwahati through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02068 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW