more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

02074

Jansatabdi Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BBS
06:00
Bhubaneswar
6hr 40min
8 Stops
HWH
12:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02074 - Jansatabdi Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
36min
Fri, 07 May
AVL 429
1min
Sat, 08 May
AVL 414
1min
Sun, 09 May
AVL
1min
Mon, 10 May
WL 15
80% Chances
1min
Tue, 11 May
WL 36
36% Chances
1min
Wed, 12 May
AVL
1min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 1111
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
BBS
-
-
-

Jansatabdi Spl Schedule

02074 - Jansatabdi Spl runs from Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02074 mail express train departs from Bhubaneswar at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 12:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02074 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Jansatabdi Spl - 02074 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Jansatabdi Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BBSBhubaneswarstarts06:00-0-11-
CTCCuttack06:2606:282min28 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road07:1607:182min100 km-11-
BHCBhadrak08:1308:152min144 km-11-
SOROSoro08:3808:391min173 km-11-
BLSBalasore09:0209:064min206 km-11-
JERJaleswar09:4009:411min253 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:4010:455min324 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn12:40ends-439 km-11-

Jansatabdi Spl - 02074 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jansatabdi Spl - 02074 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Bhubaneswar at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 404hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
3
Source
Cuttack
27 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
1
2min
Jajpur K Road
99 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
143 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
3
2min
Soro
172 km
08:38
08:38
08:39
08:39
On Time
2
1min
Balasore
205 km
09:02
09:02
09:06
09:06
On Time
3
4min
Jaleswar
252 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
2
1min
Kharagpur Jn
326 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
2
5min
Howrah Jn
441 km
12:40
12:40
Destination
On Time
19
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jansatabdi Spl

Jansatabdi Spl - 02074 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhubaneswar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
D1
D2
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
EOG
Seat Layout
Jansatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJansatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jansatabdi Spl - 02074

02074 is a popular Bhubaneswar to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 439 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02074 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Bhubaneswar to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Jansatabdi Spl

4.0
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
train is on time...but it's the same typical janshatabdi sitting coaches. it's not comfortable and very conjusted.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
No pantry was available. Highly disappointing. Shame on you Irctc..seats were below standards.. cant even sit comfortably.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW