Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

02090 Janshatabdi Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMET
05:15
Shivamogga Town
4hr 35min
8 Stops
SBC
09:50
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02090 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR410
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 37min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 028
6min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 490
6min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 610
6min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 636
6min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 646
6min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 590
6min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 661
1hr 45min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 681
7hr 10min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 691
8hr 4min
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 688
8hr 4min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 670
2hr 56min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 625
1hr 7min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 617
1hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
SMET
-
-
-

02090 Schedule & Time Table

02090 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru, 7 days of the week. The 02090 mail express train departs from Shivamogga Town at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Ksr Bengaluru at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02090 train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Arsikere Jn,Tumakuru,Yesvantpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Janshatabdi Exp - 02090 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Janshatabdi Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMETShivamogga Townstarts05:15-0-11-
BDVTBhadravati05:3205:331min19 km-11-
TKETarikere Jn05:5005:511min39 km-11-
RRBBirur Jn06:1706:181min63 km-11-
DRUKadur06:2706:281min69 km-11-
ASKArsikere Jn06:5807:002min109 km-11-
TKTumakuru08:1808:202min205 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:2009:222min269 km-11-
SBCKsr Bengaluru09:50ends-274 km-11-

02090 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Janshatabdi Exp - 02090 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 09:51
Refresh
Updated 13hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
05:32
05:32
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
1min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
05:50
05:50
05:51
05:51
On Time
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:18
06:17
06:22
06:18
4min
-
4min
Kadur
69 km
06:29
06:27
06:30
06:28
2min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
06:59
06:58
07:04
07:00
4min
-
5min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
09:37
09:20
09:41
09:22
19min
-
4min
KSR Bengaluru
274 km
09:51
09:50
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

02090 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Janshatabdi Exp - 02090 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shivamogga Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
EOG
D1
D2
C1
C2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
EOG
Seat Layout
Janshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJanshatabdi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Janshatabdi Exp (02090) Train

02090 is a popular Shivamogga Town to Ksr Bengaluru mail express train and covers a distance of about 274 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shimoga to Bengaluru through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02090 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train . Loved travelling in it .
The seats are very narrow. even the bus seats are better than this train seats
We need cleanness in toilet because it's very dirty and we should have to pushback some seats is not working kindly check and do needful for upcoming passengers
very bad 👎aap, I hate this aap
not give continue seat an family members ...
not give continue seat an family members ...
not give continue seat an family members ...
not give continue seat an family members ...
not give continue seat an family members ...
poor seats allotment is not same has your application displayed numbers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW