Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12090Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Arrived 17min early
Reached Ksr Bengaluru at 09:33
Refresh
Updated 3hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivamogga Town
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhadravati
18 km
05:32
05:32
05:40
05:33
7min
-
8min
Tarikere Jn
38 km
05:56
05:50
05:57
05:51
6min
-
1min
Birur Jn
63 km
06:18
06:17
06:21
06:18
3min
-
3min
Kadur
69 km
06:29
06:27
06:30
06:28
2min
-
1min
Arsikere Jn
108 km
06:59
06:58
07:05
07:00
5min
-
6min
Tumakuru
204 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
268 km
09:15
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
7min
Ksr Bengaluru
274 km
09:33
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination