Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

02091 Jan Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDN
15:45
Dehradun
8hr
7 Stops
KGM
23:45
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02091 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Fri, 29 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 21min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL 54
11% Chances
59min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL 25
62% Chances
56min
November 2021
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 070
56min
Wed, 03 Nov
WL 21
78% Chances
56min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 354
56min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 420
56min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 365
56min
Tue, 09 Nov
AVL 435
3hr 44min
Wed, 10 Nov
AVL 435
4hr 18min
Fri, 12 Nov
AVL 415
3hr 13min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
DDN
-
-
-

02091 Schedule & Time Table

02091 - Jan Shatbdi Spl runs from Dehradun to Kathgodam, 5 days of the week. The 02091 mail express train departs from Dehradun at 03:45 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 11:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02091 train is 8hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Haridwar Jn,Moradabad,Lal Kuan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDNDehradunstarts15:45-0-11-
HWHaridwar Jn17:1517:205min52 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn18:3818:402min121 km-11-
MBMoradabad20:1520:205min219 km-11-
RMURampur20:5821:002min246 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City21:3821:402min291 km-11-
LKULal Kuan22:3522:405min313 km-11-
KGMKathgodam23:45ends-336 km-11-

02091 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehradun
-
Source
15:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Haridwar Jn
-
17:15
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Najibabad Jn
-
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
-
20:15
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur
-
20:58
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Rudrapur City
-
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lal Kuan
-
22:35
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kathgodam
-
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02091 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02091 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehradun
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D8
D7
D6
C2
C1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Jan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatbdi Spl (02091) Train

02091 is a popular Dehradun to Kathgodam mail express train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Dehradun to Kathgodam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02091 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dehradun to kathgodam.........
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
good hygiene and cleanness
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
dehradun to moradabad journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW