more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

02092 Doon Janstb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KGM
05:30
Kathgodam
7hr
7 Stops
DDN
12:30
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02092 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
CC
INR470
September 2021
Sat, 25 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 42min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 373
56min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 646
56min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 680
56min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 725
56min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 659
56min
Sun, 03 Oct
AVL 711
56min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 714
10hr 27min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 688
10hr 31min
Fri, 08 Oct
AVL 729
21hr 7min
Sat, 09 Oct
AVL 744
37min
Sun, 10 Oct
AVL 695
37min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KGM
-
-
-

02092 Schedule & Time Table

02092 - Doon Janstb Spl runs from Kathgodam to Dehradun, 5 days of the week. The 02092 mail express train departs from Kathgodam at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02092 train is 7hr , stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Lal Kuan,Moradabad,Haridwar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Doon Janstb Spl - 02092 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Doon Janstb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KGMKathgodamstarts05:30-0-11-
LKULal Kuan06:2106:265min23 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City06:4506:472min45 km-11-
RMURampur07:4307:452min90 km-11-
MBMoradabad08:2508:305min117 km-11-
NBDNajibabad Jn09:4809:502min215 km-11-
HWHaridwar Jn11:0511:105min284 km-11-
DDNDehradun12:30ends-336 km-11-

02092 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Doon Janstb Spl - 02092 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Haridwar Jn at 11:11
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kathgodam
-
Source
05:31
05:30
1min
-
Source
Lal Kuan
22 km
06:19
06:21
06:27
06:26
1min
-
8min
Rudrapur City
43 km
06:54
06:45
06:56
06:47
9min
-
2min
Rampur
88 km
07:44
07:43
07:46
07:45
1min
-
2min
Moradabad
116 km
08:41
08:25
08:50
08:30
20min
-
9min
Najibabad Jn
214 km
09:57
09:48
10:01
09:50
11min
-
4min
Haridwar Jn
283 km
11:06
11:05
11:11
11:10
1min
-
5min
Dehradun
335 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02092 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Doon Janstb Spl - 02092 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kathgodam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
D10
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
C1
C2
D6
D7
D8
D9
Seat Layout
Doon Janstb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDoon Janstb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Doon Janstb Spl (02092) Train

02092 is a popular Kathgodam to Dehradun mail express train and covers a distance of about 336 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kathgodam to Dehradun through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02092 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
32 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
best train to doon or haridwar clean and food is also provided by irct catering. always on time, family friendly train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW