Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02097Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Khurda Road JN at 22:08
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
21:42
21:40
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
19 km
22:03
21:55
22:08
22:00
8min
-
5min
Balugaon
90 km
00:01
22:45
00:03
22:47
1hr 16min
1
1min
Chatrapur
144 km
00:38
23:22
00:40
23:24
1hr 16min
-
1min
Brahmapur
166 km
00:56
23:40
01:01
23:45
1hr 16min
-
5min
Ichchpuram
190 km
01:23
00:07
01:25
00:09
1hr 16min
-
2min
Palasa
240 km
02:31
01:15
02:33
01:17
1hr 16min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
313 km
03:28
02:12
03:30
02:14
1hr 16min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
383 km
04:21
03:05
04:46
03:30
1hr 16min
-
25min
Bobbili
437 km
05:36
04:20
05:38
04:22
1hr 16min
-
2min
Parvatipuram
461 km
06:01
04:45
06:03
04:47
1hr 16min
-
2min
Rayagada
508 km
06:46
05:30
06:56
05:40
1hr 16min
-
10min
Bissamcuttack
546 km
07:44
06:28
07:46
06:30
1hr 16min
-
2min
Muniguda
562 km
08:01
06:45
08:03
06:47
1hr 16min
-
2min
Ambodala
588 km
08:24
07:08
08:26
07:10
1hr 16min
-
2min
Bhawanipatna
631 km
09:26
08:10
09:31
08:15
1hr 16min
-
5min
Junagarh Road
655 km
10:26
09:10
Destination
1hr 16min
-
Destination