more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02205Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 13hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
21:05
21:05
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
21:40
21:40
21:41
21:41
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
389 km
00:08
00:08
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
426 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Sivaganga
466 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Manamadurai Jn
487 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Paramakkudi
511 km
02:23
02:23
02:25
02:25
On Time
-
2min
Ramanathapuram
547 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Rameswaram
600 km
04:25
04:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination