Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02206Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Rameswaram at 20:25
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rameswaram
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Mandapam
17 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
1
2min
Ramanathapuram
53 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
1
2min
Paramakkudi
89 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
1
2min
Manamadurai Jn
113 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
2min
Sivaganga
134 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
Devakottai Road
169 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Karaikkudi Jn
174 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Pudukkottai
211 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Tiruchchirapali
264 km
01:15
01:15
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
10min
Vridhachalam Jn
387 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
442 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Tindivanam
479 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
509 km
04:58
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
545 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
576 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
594 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
600 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination