Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

02211 Src Prr Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SRC
06:25
Santragachi Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
PRR
11:50
Purulia Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02211 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
3A
INR560
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 46min
Tue, 26 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 46min
Wed, 27 Oct
NA
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 46min
Fri, 29 Oct
NA
Sat, 30 Oct
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 46min
Sun, 31 Oct
NA
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
NA
Tue, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 07 Nov
NA
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRR
SRC
-
-
-

02211 Schedule & Time Table

02211 - Src Prr Spl runs from Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02211 mail express train departs from Santragachi Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Purulia Jn at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02211 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Kharagpur Jn,Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Src Prr Spl - 02211 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Src Prr Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SRCSantragachi Jnstarts06:25-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn07:5007:555min108 km-11-
MDNMidnapore08:3208:342min131 km-11-
SLBSalboni08:5308:541min155 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd09:0309:041min166 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta09:1309:141min178 km-11-
VSUBishnupur09:3009:322min203 km-11-
BQABankura09:5509:572min233 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn10:4510:505min286 km-11-
ANRAnara11:0811:102min300 km-11-
PRRPurulia Jn11:50ends-326 km-11-

02211 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Src Prr Spl - 02211 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Santragachi Jn
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
-
07:50
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
-
08:32
08:34
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
-
08:53
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
-
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
-
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
-
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
-
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
-
10:45
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
-
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
11:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02211 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Src Prr Spl - 02211 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Santragachi Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
B1
D7
D8
DL2
Seat Layout
Src Prr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSrc Prr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Src Prr Spl (02211) Train

02211 is a popular Santragachi Jn to Purulia Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 326 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02211 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Purulia through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02211 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
On CHANDRAKONA ROAD one minute stoppage is not enough to Board or de-board the train .
poor , the train is not cleaned properly and it's full of garbage 😔😔😔😔😠😠😠🤦‍♂🤦‍♂
worst seat , full of dust.
WRITE A REVIEW