more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

02212 Prr Hwh Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRR
15:40
Purulia Jn
5hr 35min
11 Stops
HWH
21:15
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02212 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
3A
INR570
July 2021
Sun, 25 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Mon, 26 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Tue, 27 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Wed, 28 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Thu, 29 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Fri, 30 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
8min
Sat, 31 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 50min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 582
23hr 49min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 586
23hr 49min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 586
23hr 49min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 586
23hr 49min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 586
23hr 49min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 585
23hr 49min
Sun, 08 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
PRR
-
-
-

02212 Schedule & Time Table

02212 - Prr Hwh Spl runs from Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02212 mail express train departs from Purulia Jn at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 09:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02212 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Adra Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 4min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Prr Hwh Spl - 02212 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Prr Hwh Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRRPurulia Jnstarts15:40-0-11-
ANRAnara16:0416:051min26 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn16:2816:324min40 km-11-
BQABankura17:1017:122min93 km-11-
VSUBishnupur17:3117:332min123 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta17:5017:511min148 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd18:0118:021min160 km-11-
SLBSalboni18:1118:121min171 km-11-
MDNMidnapore18:4118:432min195 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn19:1019:122min218 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn20:3020:322min326 km-11-
HWHHowrah Jn21:15ends-333 km-11-

02212 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Prr Hwh Spl - 02212 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Purulia Jn
-
Source
15:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Anara
25 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
39 km
16:28
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
92 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
122 km
17:31
17:33
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
147 km
17:50
17:51
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
159 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
170 km
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
194 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
207 km
19:10
19:12
Cancelled
-
-
Santragachi Jn
315 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Howrah Jn
322 km
21:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Prr Hwh Spl (02212) Train

02212 is a popular Purulia Jn to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 333 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02212 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Purulia to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02212 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very good app for train travelling
Train no. have been changed.. it's not right.
WRITE A REVIEW