Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12238Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
On Time
Crossed Ludhiana Jn at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
Kathua
76 km
15:00
15:00
15:04
15:02
2min
-
4min
Pathankot Cantt
99 km
15:48
15:40
15:53
15:45
8min
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
211 km
17:14
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
16min
Ludhiana Jn
264 km
18:19
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
11min
Ambala Cant Jn
377 km
20:58
20:58
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
458 km
22:15
22:15
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
652 km
01:25
01:25
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
8min
Shahjehanpur
813 km
03:59
03:59
04:01
04:01
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
977 km
07:05
07:05
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
10min
Nihalgarh
1066 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
1116 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur City
1202 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Varanasi Jn
1259 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination