Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

02244 Bdts Kanpur Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
05:10
Bandra Terminus
26hr 5min
21 Stops
CNB
07:15
Kanpur Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02244 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2455
2S
INR370
3A
INR1675
SL
INR620
October 2021
Fri, 22 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
5hr 29min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL 12
91% Chances
40min
November 2021
Fri, 05 Nov
WL9
95% Chances
3min
Fri, 12 Nov
WL3
96% Chances
3min
Fri, 19 Nov
WL2
96% Chances
3min
Fri, 26 Nov
AVL 0006
3min
View 4 Months Calendar
CNB
BDTS
-
-
-

02244 Schedule & Time Table

02244 - Bdts Kanpur Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central, 1 days of the week. The 02244 mail express train departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Central at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02244 train is 26hr 5min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn,Kota Jn,Achhnera Jn,Kasganj is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts Kanpur Spl - 02244 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdts Kanpur Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts05:10-0-11-
BVIBorivali05:3005:333min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi07:1207:142min159 km-11-
STSurat08:3208:375min252 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn09:1909:212min311 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn10:2110:3110min381 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn11:5311:552min455 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn14:3014:4010min642 km-11-
NADNagda Jn15:4315:452min684 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn18:1018:2010min909 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:2519:272min1017 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn21:4521:505min1199 km-11-
AHAchhnera Jn22:4022:5010min1227 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:0500:105min1261 km-12-
MRTMathura Cant00:2300:252min1263 km-12-
HTCHathras City00:5801:002min1303 km-12-
KSJKasganj01:5502:0510min1366 km-12-
FBDFarrukhabad03:3503:405min1474 km-12-
FGRFatehgarh03:5503:572min1479 km-12-
KJNKannauj04:4304:452min1533 km-12-
CPAKanpur Anwrganj06:5006:522min1611 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central07:15ends-1613 km-12-

02244 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts Kanpur Spl - 02244 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Godhra Jn at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
05:11
05:10
1min
-
Source
Borivali
18 km
05:36
05:30
05:37
05:33
4min
-
1min
Vapi
156 km
07:15
07:12
07:16
07:14
2min
-
1min
Surat
251 km
08:29
08:32
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
8min
Bharuch Jn
311 km
09:23
09:19
09:25
09:21
4min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
10:26
10:21
10:43
10:31
12min
-
17min
Godhra Jn
455 km
11:39
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
16min
Ratlam Jn
642 km
14:30
14:30
14:40
14:40
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
683 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
909 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
1016 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1199 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Achhnera Jn
1227 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Mathura Jn
1262 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Cant
1264 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Hathras City
1304 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Kasganj
1367 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
10min
Farrukhabad
1474 km
03:35
03:35
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
5min
Fatehgarh
1480 km
03:55
03:55
03:57
03:57
On Time
-
2min
Kannauj
1534 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Anwrganj
1612 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1614 km
07:15
07:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Kanpur Spl - 02244 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Bdts Kanpur Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Kanpur Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bdts Kanpur Spl (02244) Train

02244 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 1613 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02244 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
57 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good guchvx glkxjdjjdjshjejrjrnnrnnrnrnrjdjfjrkkrjjtjjjtjjjjnnjfjrjjjej
very good time this train station
edipigdgsusfaylafyoyaaaryatususurshsuwsgsys
Train was accurate on time. Well satisfied by its services. Cleanliness of the train was also good.Toilet was also clean.
always late at vapi station by 12 to 15 minute.....otherwise good
this application for the first time I see you in the world y you are 😌🥰😌🥰😌🥰
kanpur to bandra is best ten
good train so good traveling
bed running this train delayed
11 /6/2121 ko pahli baar safar karne ja raha hu
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW