more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

02282 Aii Jbp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
15:30
Ajmer Jn
17hr 15min
21 Stops
JBP
08:45
Jabalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02282 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
September 2021
Sun, 19 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 32min
Mon, 20 Sep
AVL 001
2hr 32min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 002
2hr 32min
Wed, 22 Sep
AVL 002
2hr 32min
Thu, 23 Sep
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 32min
Fri, 24 Sep
WL 1
95% Chances
2hr 32min
Sat, 25 Sep
WL1
96% Chances
7hr 6min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 002
7hr 6min
View 4 Months Calendar
JBP
AII
-
-
-

02282 Schedule & Time Table

02282 - Aii Jbp Spl runs from Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur, 7 days of the week. The 02282 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02282 train is 17hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur,Kota Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Jbp Spl - 02282 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aii Jbp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts15:30-0-11-
KSGKishangarh15:5415:562min26 km-11-
FLPhulera Jn16:3716:392min80 km-11-
JPJaipur17:2517:3510min135 km-11-
DPADurgapura17:4317:463min142 km-11-
BNLWBansthali Niwai18:2618:282min201 km-11-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra18:5919:012min245 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur19:3519:5520min266 km-11-
IDGIndargarh20:2020:222min303 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn21:2521:4520min374 km-11-
BAZBaran22:3822:402min441 km-11-
CAGChhabra Gugor23:2823:302min499 km-11-
RTARuthiyai00:3000:355min538 km-12-
GUNAGuna01:0001:055min559 km-12-
ASKNAshok Nagar01:4301:452min603 km-12-
MNVMungaoli02:1802:202min649 km-12-
MAKRBina Malkhedi03:1803:202min679 km-12-
SGOSaugor04:0504:105min749 km-12-
DMODamoh05:1505:205min827 km-12-
KMZKatni Murwara07:0007:055min936 km-12-
SHRSihora Road07:5607:582min990 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:45ends-1028 km-12-

02282 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Jbp Spl - 02282 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Chauth Ka Brwra at 19:00
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
15:33
15:30
3min
-
Source
Kishangarh
25 km
15:58
15:54
16:00
15:56
4min
-
2min
Phulera Jn
80 km
16:38
16:37
16:42
16:39
3min
-
4min
Jaipur
134 km
17:23
17:25
17:36
17:35
1min
-
13min
Durgapura
142 km
17:50
17:43
17:52
17:46
6min
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
200 km
18:28
18:26
18:30
18:28
2min
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
244 km
19:00
18:59
19:05
19:01
1min
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
266 km
19:35
19:35
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
20min
Indargarh
302 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
2
2min
Kota Jn
374 km
21:25
21:25
21:45
21:45
On Time
4
20min
Baran
440 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
2
2min
Chhabra Gugor
499 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Ruthiyai
538 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Guna
559 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Ashok Nagar
603 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Mungaoli
648 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Bina Malkhedi
678 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Saugor
748 km
04:05
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
5min
Damoh
825 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Katni Murwara
934 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Sihora Road
987 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Jabalpur
1025 km
08:45
08:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02282 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Jbp Spl - 02282 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
D6
D5
D4
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
D2
D1
Seat Layout
Aii Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Jbp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aii Jbp Spl (02282) Train

02282 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Jabalpur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1028 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02282 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Jabalpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02282 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is good train and very fast train
satyaveer Dhakad very good
nice train clean and provides some more facility to the passengers
bakhhggffggyyuiikkkkkkkjggwaaaaass
very good train good clean
Train is of ICF coaches and are not up to the mark.
jabalpur se jodhapur trien chaliye
ring Mein Safai ka Vishesh Dhyan De
stop bht hai is train ke jaha man Kiya ruk gyi
this train is very helpful and good maintinance
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW