more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02390 Mas Gaya Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
09:15
Mgr Chennai Ctl
37hr 35min
18 Stops
GAYA
22:50
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02390 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
2S
INR435
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
September 2021
Tue, 28 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 24min
October 2021
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 0061
1hr 24min
Tue, 12 Oct
AVL 0064
1hr 24min
Tue, 19 Oct
AVL 0058
1hr 24min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0063
1hr 24min
View 4 Months Calendar
GAYA
MAS
-
-
-

02390 Schedule & Time Table

02390 - Mas Gaya Spl runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn, 1 days of the week. The 02390 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02390 train is 37hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Vijayawada Jn,Gondia Jn,Jabalpur,Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Gaya Spl - 02390 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mas Gaya Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts09:15-0-11-
NLRNellore11:3811:402min176 km-11-
OGLOngole12:5813:002min292 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn16:0016:1010min431 km-11-
WLWarangal19:0019:055min638 km-11-
BPQBalharshah23:1523:205min880 km-11-
GGondia Jn03:0003:1010min1130 km-12-
BTCBalaghat Jn03:4303:452min1171 km-12-
NIRNainpur Jn04:5304:585min1245 km-12-
JBPJabalpur08:3008:4010min1368 km-12-
KTEKatni10:0510:105min1459 km-12-
STASatna12:1512:205min1557 km-12-
MKPManikpur14:0014:022min1634 km-12-
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki15:3815:402min1726 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:3819:4810min1870 km-12-
BBUBhabua Road20:2220:242min1923 km-12-
SSMSasaram20:5120:532min1970 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone21:0821:102min1988 km-12-
GAYAGaya Jn22:50ends-2073 km-12-

02390 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Gaya Spl - 02390 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
28-09-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Crossed Nellore at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Nellore
176 km
11:47
11:38
11:49
11:40
9min
-
2min
Ongole
292 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
16:00
16:00
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
10min
Warangal
637 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Balharshah
881 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Gondia Jn
1131 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
10min
Balaghat Jn
1171 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Nainpur JN
1246 km
04:53
04:53
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
5min
Jabalpur
1367 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Katni
1458 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Satna
1556 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Manikpur
1634 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
1726 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1869 km
19:38
19:38
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
1924 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
1972 km
20:51
20:51
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
1990 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
2075 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02390 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Gaya Spl - 02390 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Mas Gaya Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Gaya Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mas Gaya Spl (02390) Train

02390 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Gaya Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2073 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02390 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02390 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
56 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not so good can be improved
It should run twice in a week, wednesday and saturday
bhut mst biya yar. e continue chale k chahi.
bhut mst biya yar. e continue chale k chahi.
bhut mst biya yar. e continue chale k chahi.
Bahut hi nice train hai
bhut mst biya yar. e continue chale k chahi.
bhut mst biya yar. e continue chale k chahi.
Very nice and its rout is amazing.
good facilities or safety
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW