Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02428Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
22:33
22:33
22:35
22:35
On Time
2
2min
Aligarh Jn
118 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Jhinjhak
364 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Kanpur Central
428 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
4
5min
Fatehpur
505 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
-
2min
Sirathu
565 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Prayagraj Jn.
622 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
5min
Shankargarh
667 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Dabhaura
699 km
07:48
07:48
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
722 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jaitwar
779 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Satna
799 km
09:40
09:40
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
10min
Rewa
849 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Rewa
New Delhi to Rewa Trains Running Status