Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

02447 Nzm Festival Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
17:05
Manikpur
10hr 45min
11 Stops
NZM
03:50
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02447 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2435
2A
INR1440
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
October 2021
Wed, 20 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
28min
Thu, 21 Oct
AVL 001
28min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 005
28min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 005
28min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 006
28min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 006
28min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 0006
6hr 2min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 0006
6hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
MKP
-
-
-

02447 Schedule & Time Table

02447 - Nzm Festival Spl runs from Manikpur to H Nizamuddin, 7 days of the week. The 02447 mail express train departs from Manikpur at 05:05 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 03:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02447 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Jhansi Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nzm Festival Spl - 02447 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nzm Festival Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts17:05-0-11-
CKTDChitrakutdham K17:3217:342min32 km-11-
ATEAtarra18:0318:052min69 km-11-
BNDABanda Jn18:3518:405min101 km-11-
MBAMahoba Jn19:2019:222min154 km-11-
KLARKulpahar19:4019:422min176 km-11-
HPPHarpalpur20:1020:122min207 km-11-
MRPRMau Ranipur20:3420:362min228 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn22:0522:1510min292 km-11-
AGCAgra Cantt00:5501:005min508 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn01:3501:372min561 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:50ends-695 km-12-

02447 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nzm Festival Spl - 02447 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Mahoba Jn at 19:52
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
17:38
17:32
17:47
17:34
13min
-
9min
Atarra
67 km
18:41
18:03
18:42
18:05
37min
-
1min
Banda Jn
99 km
19:05
18:35
19:11
18:40
31min
-
6min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
19:52
19:20
19:22
19:22
32min
-
1410min
Kulpahar
174 km
20:10
19:40
20:11
19:42
30min
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
20:32
20:10
20:33
20:12
22min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
226 km
20:55
20:34
20:56
20:36
21min
-
1min
Jhansi Jn
290 km
22:05
22:05
22:15
22:15
On Time
4
10min
Agra Cantt
506 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
560 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
694 km
03:50
03:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02447 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nzm Festival Spl - 02447 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Manikpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Nzm Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNzm Festival Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nzm Festival Spl (02447) Train

02447 is a popular Manikpur to H Nizamuddin mail express train and covers a distance of about 695 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02447 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Manikpur to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02447 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
73 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
great experience traveling by sampark kranti
good but not best its time not good
ticket booking nahin ho raha hai
train is good but no food avilable on train
best app of train booking
best train good food seat reach on time
best tren in tha world and veri nice tren
nice train it is so clean train
excellent service off indian railways
nice journey love❤❤❤ this train🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW