more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

02485 Ned Sgnr Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:05
H Sahib Nanded
32hr 25min
26 Stops
SGNR
19:30
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02485 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2805
2S
INR420
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
August 2021
Thu, 05 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 1min
Mon, 09 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 1min
Thu, 12 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 1min
Mon, 16 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
21hr 1min
Thu, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 23 Aug
NA
Thu, 26 Aug
NA
Mon, 30 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
NED
-
-
-

02485 Schedule & Time Table

02485 - Ned Sgnr Sf Spl runs from H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar, 2 days of the week. The 02485 mail express train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02485 train is 32hr 25min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ned Sgnr Sf Spl - 02485 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ned Sgnr Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:05-0-11-
PAUPurna Jn11:3011:5020min31 km-11-
HNLHingoli Deccan12:5913:001min111 km-11-
WHMWashim13:4913:501min159 km-11-
AKAkola Jn15:5516:0510min238 km-11-
MKUMalkapur17:0317:052min327 km-11-
KNWKhandwa20:1520:205min495 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn22:4022:455min678 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn00:2000:3010min776 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:1502:183min915 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn04:0004:1010min1067 km-12-
GWLGwalior05:0805:102min1164 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt06:4506:505min1283 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn07:2507:272min1337 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi10:1010:2515min1477 km-12-
ROKRohtak Jn11:4811:502min1548 km-12-
JINDJind Jn12:3012:322min1605 km-12-
JHLJakhal Jn13:4313:452min1677 km-12-
SAGSangrur14:2314:252min1728 km-12-
DUIDhuri Jn14:4814:502min1744 km-12-
BNNBarnala15:1015:122min1774 km-12-
PULRampura Phul16:0216:042min1807 km-12-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:5017:1525min1839 km-12-
GDBGiddarbaha17:3717:392min1867 km-12-
MOTMalout17:5517:572min1883 km-12-
ABSAbohar18:3318:352min1912 km-12-
SGNRShri Ganganagar19:30ends-1965 km-12-

02485 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ned Sgnr Sf Spl - 02485 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 7hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
Hingoli Deccan
110 km
12:59
12:59
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
1min
Washim
158 km
13:48
13:49
13:49
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
238 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
10min
Malkapur
327 km
17:03
17:03
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
494 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
677 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
769 km
00:20
00:20
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
907 km
02:15
02:15
02:18
02:18
On Time
-
3min
Jhansi Jn
1061 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Gwalior
1158 km
05:08
05:08
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1276 km
06:45
06:45
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1330 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1471 km
10:10
10:10
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
15min
Rohtak Jn
1542 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
1600 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
1671 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
1722 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
1738 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
1769 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
1801 km
16:02
16:02
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
1834 km
16:50
16:50
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
1861 km
17:37
17:37
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
2min
Malout
1877 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
1907 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
1960 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ned Sgnr Sf Spl (02485) Train

02485 is a popular H Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar mail express train and covers a distance of about 1965 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02485 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nanded to Sri Ganganagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02485 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
very very good tren super Mario
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass in ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever cd D DX in az 5V
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
bakwass ..............nvr book tickets in this train never ever
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW