Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02486Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Hingoli Deccan at 19:12
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Abohar
53 km
15:31
15:11
15:35
15:13
22min
-
4min
Malout
82 km
15:58
15:37
16:01
15:39
22min
-
3min
Giddarbaha
98 km
16:14
15:55
16:16
15:57
19min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
126 km
16:39
16:30
17:01
16:55
6min
-
22min
Rampura Phul
158 km
17:29
17:22
17:30
17:24
6min
-
1min
Barnala
191 km
17:58
17:51
18:00
17:53
7min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
221 km
18:27
18:23
18:29
18:25
4min
-
2min
Sangrur
237 km
18:47
18:38
18:51
18:40
11min
-
4min
Jakhal Jn
288 km
19:26
19:48
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
26min
Jind Jn
360 km
20:35
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
6min
Rohtak Jn
417 km
21:20
21:21
21:24
21:23
1min
-
4min
New Delhi
488 km
22:54
23:00
23:16
23:15
1min
-
22min
Mathura Jn
629 km
00:49
00:41
00:53
00:43
10min
-
4min
Agra Cantt
683 km
01:37
01:20
01:42
01:25
17min
-
5min
Gwalior
801 km
03:00
02:58
03:04
03:00
4min
-
4min
Jhansi Jn
899 km
04:51
04:30
05:02
04:40
22min
-
11min
Bina Jn
1052 km
07:04
06:30
07:10
06:35
35min
-
6min
Bhopal Jn
1191 km
08:57
08:35
09:08
08:45
23min
-
11min
Itarsi Jn
1282 km
10:36
10:15
10:49
10:20
29min
-
13min
Khandwa
1466 km
13:01
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
9min
Malkapur
1632 km
15:16
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
9min
Akola Jn
1722 km
16:37
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
33min
Washim
1801 km
18:33
18:09
18:34
18:10
24min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1849 km
19:11
18:49
19:12
18:50
22min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1929 km
20:46
20:20
21:06
20:40
26min
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1960 km
22:16
21:50
Destination
26min
-
Destination