Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

02488 Dee Bkn Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
08:40
Delhi S Rohilla
7hr 40min
13 Stops
BKN
16:20
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02488 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1745
2A
INR1035
2S
INR155
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
October 2021
Wed, 27 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 18min
Thu, 28 Oct
NA
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 0008
6min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 0002
6min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 0005
6min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0008
6min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 0006
6min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 0006
6min
Thu, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 0008
15hr 49min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 0008
15hr 49min
Mon, 08 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

02488 Schedule & Time Table

02488 - Dee Bkn Sf Spl runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02488 mail express train departs from Delhi S Rohilla at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 04:20 hrs. The total running duration of 02488 train is 7hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Rewari,Loharu,Sadulpur Jn,Churu,Ratangarh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dee Bkn Sf Spl - 02488 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dee Bkn Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts08:40-0-11-
DECDelhi Cantt08:5508:572min10 km-11-
GGNGurgaon09:1309:152min27 km-11-
RERewari10:0010:055min78 km-11-
MHRGMahendragarh10:4310:452min129 km-11-
LHULoharu11:3011:355min170 km-11-
SDLPSadulpur Jn12:1012:155min220 km-11-
CURChuru13:0813:135min277 km-11-
RTGHRatangarh Jn13:5514:005min320 km-11-
RJRRajaldesar14:1314:152min338 km-11-
SDGHSri Dungargarh14:4814:502min384 km-11-
SDFSudsar15:0815:102min408 km-11-
NPSNapasar15:2515:272min431 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn16:20ends-458 km-11-

02488 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dee Bkn Sf Spl - 02488 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 4min
Reached Loharu at 11:26
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
09:00
08:55
09:02
08:57
5min
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:20
09:13
09:21
09:15
6min
-
1min
Rewari
78 km
10:03
10:00
10:07
10:05
2min
-
4min
Mahendragarh
128 km
10:46
10:43
10:48
10:45
3min
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
11:26
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
9min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
12:10
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
2
5min
Churu
277 km
13:08
13:08
13:13
13:13
On Time
2
5min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
3
5min
Rajaldesar
336 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
2min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
14:48
14:48
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
15:08
15:08
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
2min
Napasar
430 km
15:25
15:25
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02488 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Sf Spl - 02488 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dee Bkn Sf Spl (02488) Train

02488 is a popular Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02488 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Bikaner through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02488 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
good train and ticket checker
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW