Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02488Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Arrived 2min early
Reached Bikaner Jn at 16:18
Refresh
Updated 6hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Cantt
9 km
08:57
08:55
08:59
08:57
2min
-
2min
Gurgaon
26 km
09:16
09:13
09:18
09:15
3min
-
2min
Rewari
78 km
09:54
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
11min
Mahendragarh
128 km
10:46
10:43
10:48
10:45
3min
-
2min
Loharu
169 km
11:17
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
18min
Sadulpur Jn
219 km
12:12
12:10
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
3min
Churu
277 km
13:14
13:08
13:23
13:13
10min
-
9min
Ratangarh Jn
319 km
14:03
13:55
14:07
14:00
7min
-
4min
Rajaldesar
336 km
14:21
14:13
14:22
14:15
7min
-
1min
Sri Dungargarh
383 km
14:57
14:48
14:59
14:50
9min
-
2min
Sudsar
407 km
15:29
15:08
15:30
15:10
20min
-
1min
Napasar
430 km
15:49
15:25
15:51
15:27
24min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
456 km
16:18
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination