more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.4

02504 Ndls Dbrgraj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
11:25
New Delhi
42hr 5min
22 Stops
DBRG
05:30
Dibrugarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02504 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR5425
2A
INR3135
3A
INR2105
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 0002
8hr 1min
Sat, 19 Jun
WL4
80% Chances
7hr 52min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 0010
7hr 52min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0004
7hr 52min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0010
7hr 52min
Fri, 25 Jun
AVL 0009
7hr 52min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0010
7hr 52min
Mon, 28 Jun
AVL 0009
9hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
DBRG
NDLS
-
-
-

02504 Schedule & Time Table

02504 - Ndls Dbrgraj Spl runs from New Delhi to Dibrugarh, 5 days of the week. The 02504 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Dibrugarh at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02504 train is 42hr 5min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. New Cooch Behar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Dbrgraj Spl - 02504 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ndls Dbrgraj Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts11:25-0-11-
MBMoradabad14:0214:108min167 km-11-
BEBareilly15:2115:243min258 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr18:4018:5010min493 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min776 km-11-
BUIBallia00:5000:555min916 km-12-
CPRChhapra02:0702:125min981 km-12-
HJPHajipur Jn03:1803:235min1040 km-12-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:1004:2010min1094 km-12-
SPJSamastipur Jn05:1005:155min1146 km-12-
KIRKatihar Jn08:5009:0010min1355 km-12-
KNEKishanganj10:1810:202min1451 km-12-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri11:5512:0510min1539 km-12-
NCBNew Cooch Behar14:0014:2525min1665 km-12-
NOQNew Alipurduar14:4714:492min1683 km-12-
KOJKokrajhar15:4215:442min1762 km-12-
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:3316:352min1790 km-12-
GHYGuwahati19:1019:3020min1947 km-12-
LMGLumding Jn22:2822:302min2127 km-12-
MXNMariani Jn02:5503:005min2305 km-13-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn03:5103:532min2359 km-13-
MRHTMoranhat04:3804:402min2412 km-13-
DBRGDibrugarh05:30ends-2453 km-13-

02504 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Dbrgraj Spl - 02504 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Tomorrow
19-06-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 11:25
Refresh
Updated 2hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
11:25
11:25
On Time
16
Source
Moradabad
165 km
14:02
14:02
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
8min
Bareilly
256 km
15:21
15:21
15:24
15:24
On Time
1
3min
Lucknow Nr
490 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
773 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
5
10min
Ballia
912 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
979 km
02:07
02:07
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1038 km
03:18
03:18
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1092 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
1144 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Katihar Jn
1355 km
08:50
08:50
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1451 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1539 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
10min
New Cooch Behar
1664 km
14:00
14:00
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
25min
New Alipurduar
1683 km
14:47
14:47
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
1762 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1790 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
1946 km
19:10
19:10
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
20min
Lumding Jn
2127 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2305 km
02:55
02:55
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
2359 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Moranhat
2412 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
DIBRUGARH
2453 km
05:30
05:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02504 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ndls Dbrgraj Spl - 02504 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ndls Dbrgraj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutNdls Dbrgraj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ndls Dbrgraj Spl (02504) Train

02504 is a popular New Delhi to Dibrugarh mail express train and covers a distance of about 2453 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02504 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Dibrugarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02504 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
53 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good service and on time for ruining
it's horrible experience for me to travelling in H1 birth. the facilities are almost rediculous. Rajdhani is the one of the best train in india but now it's need lot of implemention for to maintain the name and fame.
food was not good. on the train service. I hope in future do good food system
good food service good train times cleanliness
train timing very good👍
well like every other train in India they have to improve their toilets, like seriously.
very bed coach candition...nd food is smells lik 3/4 days old... it was vry bed...
toilet are very unhygienic condition, no cleaning of the coach
NYC .. trevlling and timing is very nice
fevegrvdcsevrvdvrbrgsvsvfbbvadvdvfs.hq
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW