Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

02531 Gkp Ljn Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GKP
05:45
Gorakhpur Jn
5hr 25min
10 Stops
LJN
11:10
Lucknow Ne
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02531 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR415
October 2021
Thu, 28 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 45min
Fri, 29 Oct
AVL 1216
2min
Sat, 30 Oct
AVL 1224
2min
Sun, 31 Oct
AVL 1346
2min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 1395
2min
Tue, 02 Nov
AVL 1378
2min
Wed, 03 Nov
AVL 1428
2min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 1438
5min
Fri, 05 Nov
AVL 1393
1hr 44min
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 1390
14hr 54min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 1363
12hr 21min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 1378
12hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
LJN
GKP
-
-
-

02531 Schedule & Time Table

02531 - Gkp Ljn Spl runs from Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne, 7 days of the week. The 02531 mail express train departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 02531 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Gonda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gkp Ljn Spl - 02531 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gkp Ljn Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GKPGorakhpur Jnstarts05:45-0-11-
SWASahjanwa06:1106:132min18 km-11-
KLDKhalilabad06:2906:312min35 km-11-
BSTBasti06:5506:572min65 km-11-
BVBabhnan07:2207:242min95 km-11-
MURMankapur Jn07:4807:502min126 km-11-
GDGonda Jn08:2508:283min154 km-11-
CLJColonelganj08:5208:542min183 km-11-
BBKBarabanki Jn09:5609:582min243 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3410:362min267 km-11-
LJNLucknow Ne11:10ends-279 km-11-

02531 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gkp Ljn Spl - 02531 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Overall delay: 38min
Crossed Colonelganj at 09:32
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:20
06:11
06:23
06:13
10min
-
3min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:37
06:29
06:39
06:31
8min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:04
06:55
07:07
06:57
10min
-
3min
Babhnan
94 km
07:30
07:22
07:33
07:24
9min
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
08:00
07:48
08:02
07:50
12min
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:47
08:25
09:02
08:28
34min
-
15min
Colonelganj
180 km
09:30
08:52
09:32
08:54
38min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
10:17
09:56
10:18
09:58
21min
2
1min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:38
10:34
10:39
10:36
4min
-
1min
Lucknow Ne
276 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02531 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gkp Ljn Spl - 02531 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gorakhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
DL1
Seat Layout
Gkp Ljn Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGkp Ljn Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gkp Ljn Spl (02531) Train

02531 is a popular Gorakhpur Jn to Lucknow Ne mail express train and covers a distance of about 279 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02531 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gorakhpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02531 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I'm happy from railway system.
No cleaness in washroom at last time he was late and fan speed is very slow
Nice jarny good food good times
everything is good and on time
सारे मुल्ले इसी ट्रेन में भरें है मांस मदिरा सेवन कर रहे है देश द्रोह की बात कर रहे है झांट बहुत लाल कइ दिहिन मदरचोदे हम हिन्दू ब्राह्मण है सालो ने अपवित्र कर दिया रेलवे सुरक्षा कर्मियों से करबद्ध प्रर्थना है की कृपया इन विन्दुओ पर विशेष ध्यान दें। धन्यवाद हिन्दुस्तान जिन्दावाद वन्दे मातरम। जय हिन्द श्री सीताराम हर हर महादेव ❤️
nice super bro बहुत ज्यादा अच्छा है
very super excellent condition
good work then other work a good you progress
best for gorakhpur and lucknow people
very good train for daily user
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW