more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

02536 Bje Shm Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJE
13:35
Bhojudih Jn
5hr 40min
12 Stops
SHM
19:15
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02536 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
3A
INR605
September 2021
Tue, 28 Sep
NA
Wed, 29 Sep
NA
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 560
11hr 52min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
NA
Sat, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 04 Oct
NA
Tue, 05 Oct
NA
Wed, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 09 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
BJE
-
-
-

02536 Schedule & Time Table

02536 - Bje Shm Spl runs from Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar, 6 days of the week. The 02536 mail express train departs from Bhojudih Jn at 01:35 hrs and arrives at Shalimar at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02536 train is 5hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Adra Jn,Kharagpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bje Shm Spl - 02536 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bje Shm Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJEBhojudih Jnstarts13:35-0-11-
SNTDSantaldih13:4313:441min7 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn14:1514:205min30 km-11-
BQABankura14:5815:002min83 km-11-
VSUBishnupur15:2015:222min113 km-11-
GBAGarhbeta15:3915:412min138 km-11-
CDGRChandrakona Rd15:5015:522min150 km-11-
SLBSalboni16:0016:022min161 km-11-
MDNMidnapore16:3116:332min186 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:0017:055min198 km-11-
PKUPanskura17:3817:402min243 km-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn18:4418:462min306 km-11-
SHMShalimar19:15ends-311 km-11-

02536 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bje Shm Spl - 02536 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
27-09-2021
Today
28-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Bhojudih Jn at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 10hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhojudih Jn
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
Source
Santaldih
6 km
13:43
13:43
13:44
13:44
On Time
1
1min
Adra Jn
29 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
3
5min
Bankura
82 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
1
2min
Bishnupur
112 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
2min
Garhbeta
138 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
149 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
161 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
185 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
198 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Panskura
242 km
17:38
17:38
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
2min
Santragachi Jn
305 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
310 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02536 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bje Shm Spl - 02536 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhojudih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
D7
B1
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bje Shm Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBje Shm Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bje Shm Spl (02536) Train

02536 is a popular Bhojudih Jn to Shalimar mail express train and covers a distance of about 311 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02536 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bhojudih to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02536 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bed this trip................
very bed this trip................
very bed this trip................
WRITE A REVIEW