more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02562Running Status

SMTWTFS
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from New Delhi at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 5hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
13
Source
Aligarh Jn
130 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
440 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
4
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
634 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
8
10min
Gyanpur Road
698 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Varanasi Jn
758 km
08:05
08:05
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
10min
Aunrihar Jn
794 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Ghazipur City
833 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Ballia
898 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
5min
Suraimanpur
935 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
964 km
12:45
12:45
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1018 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1023 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1077 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1129 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Darbhanga Jn
1167 km
17:45
17:45
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
1186 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
1203 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1234 km
19:23
19:23
Destination
On Time
-
Destination