Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

02593 Snsi Hwh Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SNSI
14:10
Sainagar Shirdi
29hr 20min
15 Stops
HWH
19:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02593 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2630
2S
INR395
3A
INR1785
SL
INR665
October 2021
Sat, 16 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 0010
2hr 40min
Sat, 30 Oct
NA
November 2021
Sat, 06 Nov
AVL 0009
2hr 40min
Sat, 13 Nov
AVL 0020
2hr 40min
Sat, 20 Nov
AVL 0010
2hr 40min
Sat, 27 Nov
AVL 0026
2hr 40min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SNSI
-
-
-

02593 Schedule & Time Table

02593 - Snsi Hwh Special runs from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Jn, 1 days of the week. The 02593 mail express train departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 02:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 02593 train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Bilaspur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Snsi Hwh Special - 02593 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Snsi Hwh Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SNSISainagar Shirdistarts14:10-0-11-
KPGKopargaon14:4514:472min41 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn15:5015:555min85 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:1518:205min269 km-11-
AKAkola Jn20:3520:405min408 km-11-
NGPNagpur01:3501:405min661 km-12-
GGondia Jn03:2603:282min791 km-12-
DURGDurg05:3005:355min927 km-12-
RRaipur Jn06:1006:155min963 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn07:5508:1015min1074 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn11:0311:052min1278 km-12-
ROURourkela12:2212:308min1379 km-12-
CKPChakradharpur13:5814:057min1480 km-12-
TATATatanagar Jn15:1515:205min1543 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn17:2517:305min1677 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn19:30ends-1792 km-12-

02593 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Snsi Hwh Special - 02593 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
16-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Akola Jn at 20:46
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sainagar Shirdi
-
Source
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
Source
Kopargaon
40 km
14:55
14:45
14:57
14:47
10min
-
2min
Manmad Jn
83 km
15:46
15:50
15:57
15:55
2min
-
11min
Bhusaval Jn
267 km
18:16
18:15
18:25
18:20
5min
-
9min
Akola Jn
406 km
20:34
20:35
20:46
20:40
6min
-
12min
Nagpur
659 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
6
5min
Gondia Jn
789 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
4
2min
Durg
924 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
3
5min
Raipur Jn
961 km
06:10
06:10
06:15
06:15
On Time
6
5min
Bilaspur Jn
1072 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
2
15min
Jharsuguda Jn
1276 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Rourkela
1377 km
12:22
12:22
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
8min
Chakradharpur
1478 km
13:58
13:58
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
7min
Tatanagar Jn
1540 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1674 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Howrah Jn
1789 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02593 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Snsi Hwh Special - 02593 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sainagar Shirdi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
A1
B2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Snsi Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSnsi Hwh Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Snsi Hwh Special (02593) Train

02593 is a popular Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1792 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02593 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Shirdi to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02593 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sithara Samay se Aate Jaate Rahe
people who seated in the train they are soo annoying.😶
Sithara Samay se Aate Jaate Rahe
Sithara Samay se Aate Jaate Rahe
Sithara Samay se Aate Jaate Rahe
WRITE A REVIEW