Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02638Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Yet to start from Madurai Jn at 21:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
Source
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Ambaturai
51 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Dindigul Jn
62 km
22:25
22:25
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
5min
Manaparai
120 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
156 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
280 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
334 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
437 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
468 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Mambalam
486 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
493 km
05:10
05:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination