Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

02677 Sbc Ers Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
06:10
Ksr Bengaluru
10hr 45min
13 Stops
ERS
16:55
Ernakulam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02677 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR190
CC
INR710
October 2021
Thu, 21 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 50min
Fri, 22 Oct
AVL 944
23min
Sat, 23 Oct
AVL 499
23min
Sun, 24 Oct
AVL 907
23min
Mon, 25 Oct
AVL 1079
23min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 1171
23min
Wed, 27 Oct
AVL 1257
23min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 1266
12hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
ERS
SBC
-
-
-

02677 Schedule & Time Table

02677 - Sbc Ers Sf Spl runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02677 mail express train departs from Ksr Bengaluru at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Ernakulam Jn at 04:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02677 train is 10hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sbc Ers Sf Spl - 02677 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sbc Ers Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts06:10-0-11-
BNCBengaluru Cant06:2206:242min5 km-11-
CRLMCarmelaram06:3706:381min25 km-11-
HSRAHosur07:1907:201min60 km-11-
DPJDharmapuri08:3808:402min152 km-11-
SASalem Jn10:0210:053min218 km-11-
SGESankaridurg10:4410:451min260 km-11-
EDErode Jn11:1511:205min281 km-11-
TUPTiruppur12:0312:052min331 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn13:0213:053min381 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn14:0214:053min436 km-11-
TCRThrisur15:1915:212min513 km-11-
AWYAluva16:0816:102min568 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn16:55ends-587 km-11-

02677 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sbc Ers Sf Spl - 02677 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Hosur at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
06:12
06:10
2min
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
06:22
06:22
06:25
06:24
1min
-
3min
Carmelaram
24 km
07:01
06:37
07:02
06:38
24min
-
1min
Hosur
59 km
07:36
07:19
07:39
07:20
19min
-
3min
Dharmapuri
151 km
08:48
08:38
08:49
08:40
10min
1
1min
Salem Jn
218 km
10:02
10:02
10:05
10:05
On Time
4
3min
Sankaridurg
256 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
277 km
11:15
11:15
11:20
11:20
On Time
2
5min
Tiruppur
328 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
2
2min
Coimbatore Jn
378 km
13:02
13:02
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
434 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Thrisur
509 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Aluva
564 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
583 km
16:55
16:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02677 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbc Ers Sf Spl - 02677 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ksr Bengaluru
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
DL2
Seat Layout
Sbc Ers Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbc Ers Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sbc Ers Sf Spl (02677) Train

02677 is a popular Ksr Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 587 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02677 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bengaluru to Kochi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02677 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
very nice train to travel in a worthy prize.....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW