more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02678Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yesterday
26-09-2021
Today
27-09-2021
Tomorrow
28-09-2021
Wednesday
29-09-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Aluva at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ernakulam Jn
-
Source
09:11
09:10
1min
-
Source
Aluva
19 km
09:38
09:30
09:39
09:32
7min
-
1min
Thrisur
74 km
10:22
10:18
10:23
10:20
4min
2
1min
Palakkad Jn
149 km
11:37
11:37
11:40
11:40
On Time
3
3min
Coimbatore Jn
205 km
12:47
12:47
12:50
12:50
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
255 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
1
2min
Erode Jn
305 km
14:20
14:20
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
5min
Sankaridurg
326 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
365 km
15:32
15:32
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
3min
Dharmapuri
431 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Hosur
524 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Carmelaram
559 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bengaluru Cant
579 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
583 km
19:50
19:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination