Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02689Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Gooty at
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
14:57
14:55
2min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
16:30
16:30
16:50
16:35
15min
-
20min
Balasore
231 km
18:07
17:59
18:08
18:01
7min
-
1min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
21:00
21:20
21:27
21:25
2min
-
27min
Khurda Road JN
456 km
21:45
21:55
24hr 10min
-
10min
Brahmapur
603 km
23:39
23:41
18min
-
1min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
02:52
03:02
On Time
-
17min
Duvvada
883 km
04:43
04:45
2min
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
1215 km
09:25
09:35
33min
-
11min
Guntur Jn
1247 km
10:20
10:25
45min
-
12min
Narasaraopet
1292 km
11:14
11:15
58min
-
1min
Markapur Road
1391 km
12:34
12:35
1hr 42min
-
3min
Giddalur
1450 km
13:29
13:30
1hr 35min
-
1min
Nandyal
1504 km
15:55
16:00
14min
-
21min
Dhone
1580 km
17:28
17:30
8min
-
7min
Gooty
1635 km
18:29
18:30
7min
-
6min
Anantapur
1692 km
19:29
19:30
22min
-
1min
Dharmavaram Jn
1725 km
20:24
20:25
22min
-
2min
Sai P Nilayam
1759 km
22:20
Destination
22min
-
Destination