more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02693Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
22:13
22:13
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
2min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
23:30
23:30
23:31
23:31
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
430 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Madurai Jn
493 km
03:10
03:10
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
5min
Virudunagar Jn
536 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Satur
563 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Kovilpatti
585 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Kadambur
607 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Vanchimaniyachi
621 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Tuti Melur
651 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
1min
Tuticorin
652 km
06:40
06:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination