more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02703Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Overall delay: 30min
Crossed Balugaon at 17:17
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Howrah Jn(HWH) to Santragachi Jn(SRC) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
-
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
Source
00:00
10:20
On Time
-
Source
Balasore
231 km
12:52
11:38
12:54
11:40
1hr 14min
-
2min
Bhadrak
293 km
13:40
12:38
13:47
12:40
1hr 7min
-
7min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
14:16
13:11
14:18
13:13
1hr 5min
-
2min
Cuttack
409 km
15:20
14:10
15:25
14:15
1hr 10min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
15:50
15:00
15:55
15:05
50min
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
456 km
16:15
15:35
16:25
15:55
30min
-
10min
Balugaon
527 km
17:15
16:45
17:17
16:47
30min
-
2min
Brahmapur
603 km
17:50
17:55
13min
2
1min
Ichchpuram
627 km
18:16
18:18
9min
-
1min
Palasa
677 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
2
2min
Srikakulam Road
750 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
4
2min
Vizianagram Jn
820 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
5min
Visakhapatnam
881 km
22:20
22:20
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
20min
Samalkot Jn
1031 km
00:39
00:33
00:40
00:35
6min
-
1min
Rajahmundry
1081 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Tadepalligudem
1123 km
02:09
02:08
02:10
02:10
1min
-
1min
Eluru
1171 km
02:51
02:50
02:52
02:52
1min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1230 km
03:55
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
15min
Guntur Jn
1262 km
05:15
05:15
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
5min
Piduguralla
1336 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Miryalaguda
1396 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Nalgonda
1433 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1543 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination