more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

02711 Bza Mas Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BZA
06:10
Vijayawada Jn
6hr 50min
13 Stops
MAS
13:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02711 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR560
August 2021
Wed, 04 Aug
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 12min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 784
12min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 1275
12min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 1206
12min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 1324
12min
Mon, 09 Aug
AVL 1384
12min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 1436
12min
Wed, 11 Aug
AVL 1454
2hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
MAS
BZA
-
-
-

02711 Schedule & Time Table

02711 - Bza Mas Spl runs from Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl, 7 days of the week. The 02711 mail express train departs from Vijayawada Jn at 06:10 hrs and arrives at Mgr Chennai Ctl at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02711 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Tenali Jn,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Ongole,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore,Gudur Jn,Nayudupeta,Sullurupeta is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bza Mas Spl - 02711 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bza Mas Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BZAVijayawada Jnstarts06:10-0-11-
TELTenali Jn06:2806:302min32 km-11-
NDONidubrolu06:4806:502min54 km-11-
BPPBapatla07:0607:082min74 km-11-
CLXChirala07:2307:252min89 km-11-
OGLOngole08:0308:052min139 km-11-
SKMSingarayakonda08:2308:252min167 km-11-
KVZKavali08:5508:572min204 km-11-
BTTRBitragunta09:1009:122min221 km-11-
NLRNellore09:4309:452min255 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn10:2810:302min293 km-11-
NYPNayudupeta10:5310:552min321 km-11-
SPESullurupeta11:1411:162min348 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl13:00ends-431 km-11-

02711 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bza Mas Spl - 02711 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
On Time
Crossed Gudur Jn at 10:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:48
06:28
06:51
06:30
21min
-
3min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:11
06:48
07:12
06:50
22min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
07:34
07:06
07:35
07:08
27min
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
07:47
07:23
07:48
07:25
23min
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
08:32
08:03
08:35
08:05
30min
-
3min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:57
08:23
08:58
08:25
33min
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
09:23
08:55
09:25
08:57
28min
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:38
09:10
09:39
09:12
27min
-
1min
Nellore
255 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
10:27
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
3min
Nayudupeta
321 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02711 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bza Mas Spl - 02711 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vijayawada Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
C1
C2
C3
D5
D6
D7
D8
PC
D9
D10
D11
D12
D13
D14
D15
D16
D17
D18
DL2
Seat Layout
Bza Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBza Mas Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bza Mas Spl (02711) Train

02711 is a popular Vijayawada Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctl mail express train and covers a distance of about 431 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02711 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vijayawada to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02711 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
always late.. never on time
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
convenient train & good timing.
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
good on time it should coming and food is clean good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW