more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02711Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Yesterday
03-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Bitragunta at 09:39
Refresh
Updated 1hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Tenali Jn
31 km
06:48
06:28
06:51
06:30
21min
-
3min
Nidubrolu
53 km
07:11
06:48
07:12
06:50
22min
-
1min
Bapatla
74 km
07:34
07:06
07:35
07:08
27min
-
1min
Chirala
89 km
07:47
07:23
07:48
07:25
23min
-
1min
Ongole
138 km
08:32
08:03
08:35
08:05
30min
-
3min
Singarayakonda
166 km
08:57
08:23
08:58
08:25
33min
-
1min
Kavali
204 km
09:23
08:55
09:25
08:57
28min
-
2min
Bitragunta
220 km
09:38
09:10
09:39
09:12
27min
-
1min
Nellore
255 km
10:38
09:43
10:40
09:45
55min
3
2min
Gudur Jn
293 km
11:23
10:28
11:25
10:30
55min
1
3min
Nayudupeta
321 km
11:48
10:53
11:50
10:55
55min
2
2min
Sullurupeta
348 km
12:09
11:14
12:11
11:16
55min
2
2min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
431 km
13:55
13:00
Destination
55min
-
Destination