more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02715 Sachkhand Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
09:30
H Sahib Nanded
35hr 5min
37 Stops
ASR
20:35
Amritsar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02715 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2925
3A
INR1980
SL
INR740
2S
INR440
June 2021
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
51min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 0001
51min
Mon, 21 Jun
RAC 1
51min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0005
51min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 0003
51min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 0015
51min
Fri, 25 Jun
RAC 4
54min
Sat, 26 Jun
AVL 0004
1hr 28min
View 4 Months Calendar
ASR
NED
-
-
-

02715 Schedule & Time Table

02715 - Sachkhand Spl runs from H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02715 mail express train departs from H Sahib Nanded at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 08:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02715 train is 35hr 5min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,3A,SL,2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sachkhand Spl - 02715 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sachkhand Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts09:30-0-11-
PAUPurna Jn10:0010:022min31 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn10:3510:405min59 km-11-
SELUSelu11:1111:121min102 km-11-
JJalna12:2012:255min174 km-11-
AWBAurangabad13:3513:405min237 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn15:5015:555min350 km-11-
CSNChalisgaon Jn16:4316:452min417 km-11-
PCPachora Jn17:2317:252min462 km-11-
JLJalgaon Jn17:5818:002min510 km-11-
BSLBhusaval Jn18:3018:355min534 km-11-
BAUBurhanpur19:1819:202min588 km-11-
KNWKhandwa20:4220:453min657 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn23:0023:055min841 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn00:4000:5010min939 km-12-
BINABina Jn02:4002:422min1077 km-12-
LARLalitpur Jn03:2103:232min1140 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn04:2504:3510min1230 km-12-
DBADabra05:1005:122min1285 km-12-
GWLGwalior05:4005:422min1327 km-12-
MRAMorena06:1006:122min1366 km-12-
DHODhaulpur07:1307:152min1393 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt08:0008:055min1446 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn08:4308:452min1499 km-12-
FDBFaridabad10:3010:322min1612 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin10:5010:522min1633 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi11:2511:4015min1640 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn12:4312:452min1729 km-12-
KUNKarnal13:0713:092min1764 km-12-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn13:3213:342min1797 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn14:4514:5510min1838 km-12-
CDGChandigarh15:3515:4510min1883 km-12-
SASNSahibzada Asngr15:5715:592min1894 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn17:5518:0510min1994 km-12-
PGWPhagwara Jn18:3418:362min2030 km-12-
JUCJalandhar City19:0719:125min2051 km-12-
BEASBeas19:4319:452min2087 km-12-
ASRAmritsar Jn20:35ends-2129 km-12-

02715 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sachkhand Spl - 02715 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Aurangabad at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
10:03
10:00
10:12
10:02
10min
-
9min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
10:38
10:35
10:44
10:40
4min
-
6min
Selu
101 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
173 km
12:43
12:20
13:01
12:25
36min
-
18min
Aurangabad
236 km
13:50
13:35
13:51
13:40
15min
-
1min
Manmad Jn
349 km
15:50
15:50
15:55
15:55
On Time
5
5min
Chalisgaon Jn
416 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
2
2min
Pachora Jn
461 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
3
2min
Jalgaon Jn
509 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
3
2min
Bhusaval Jn
533 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Burhanpur
588 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
657 km
20:42
20:42
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
3min
Itarsi Jn
840 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
932 km
00:40
00:40
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1070 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
1133 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
1224 km
04:27
04:25
04:35
04:35
2min
-
8min
Dabra
1279 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
1321 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
2min
Morena
1360 km
06:10
06:10
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
2min
Dhaulpur
1387 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
1439 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Mathura Jn
1493 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Faridabad
1606 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1627 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1634 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Panipat Jn
1724 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Karnal
1758 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
Kurukshetra Jn
1792 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
1834 km
14:45
14:45
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
10min
Chandigarh
1878 km
15:40
15:35
15:45
15:45
5min
-
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
1890 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
1991 km
17:55
17:55
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
2026 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
2048 km
19:07
19:07
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
5min
Beas
2084 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
2126 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02715 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sachkhand Spl - 02715 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
HCP
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
D2
EOG
Seat Layout
Sachkhand Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSachkhand Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sachkhand Spl (02715) Train

02715 is a popular H Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 2129 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02715 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nanded to Amritsar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02715 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
195 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nodoby ask passanger the perfect timing 1/30 min the train late. railway system also failer.
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
nice journey cleanliness and hygiene good
very helpfull & best train 👌
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
satisfied with the service of train . little bit improvement is required but it's ok. keep it up Indian railways.👍👍
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
Veay hepl pul So i am happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW