more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

02719

Hyb Festivl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
15:20
Jaipur
33hr 25min
23 Stops
HYB
00:45
Hyderabad Decan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02719 - Hyb Festivl Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
February 2021
Fri, 26 Feb
Not Avail
1hr 39min
March 2021
Wed, 03 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 39min
Fri, 05 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 39min
Wed, 10 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 39min
Fri, 12 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 39min
Wed, 17 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 39min
Fri, 19 Mar
AVAIL 0012
1hr 52min
Wed, 24 Mar
NA
Fri, 26 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
HYB
-
-

Hyb Festivl Spl Schedule

02719 - Hyb Festivl Spl runs from Jaipur to Hyderabad Decan, 2 days of the week. The 02719 mail express train departs from Jaipur at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Hyderabad Decan at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 02719 train is 33hr 25min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hyb Festivl Spl - 02719 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hyb Festivl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts15:20-0-11On Time
FLPhulera Jn16:0116:032min55 km-112min
AIIAjmer Jn17:2017:3010min135 km-11On Time
BHLBhilwara19:2519:305min267 km-11On Time
CORChittaurgarh20:4020:5010min321 km-11On Time
NMHNimach21:4821:502min377 km-117min
MDSMandasor22:3222:342min426 km-117min
RTMRatlam Jn00:2000:3515min510 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn02:2502:305min606 km-12On Time
BPLBhopal Jn05:4505:5510min790 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn07:3007:4010min882 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa11:3811:402min1065 km-122min
MKUMalkapur13:4913:501min1232 km21215min
AKAkola Jn15:1515:205min1321 km3129min
WHMWashim16:1416:151min1400 km-1231min
HNLHingoli Deccan16:5917:001min1448 km-1230min
BMFBasmat17:4917:501min1506 km-1228min
PAUPurna Jn18:3018:5020min1529 km-1223min
NEDH Sahib Nanded19:2519:305min1559 km-1242min
MUEMudkhed20:0320:052min1582 km-1236min
NZBNizamabad21:3321:352min1670 km-1227min
KMCKamareddi22:2722:281min1722 km-1225min
SCSecunderabad Jn00:0500:105min1831 km-1316min
HYBHyderabad Decan00:45ends-1840 km-137min

Hyb Festivl Spl - 02719 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hyb Festivl Spl - 02719 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Phulera Jn at 16:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
15:21
15:20
1min
4
Source
Phulera Jn
55 km
16:04
16:01
16:05
16:03
3min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
134 km
17:25
17:25
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
10min
Bhilwara
266 km
19:25
19:25
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
5min
Chittaurgarh
320 km
20:40
20:40
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
10min
Nimach
376 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Mandasor
425 km
22:32
22:32
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
509 km
00:20
00:20
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
15min
Ujjain Jn
605 km
02:25
02:25
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
791 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
883 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1066 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
Malkapur
1233 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Akola Jn
1323 km
15:15
15:15
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
5min
Washim
1404 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1452 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
1510 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1532 km
18:30
18:30
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1562 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Mudkhed
1585 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Nizamabad
1673 km
21:33
21:33
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
2min
Kamareddi
1725 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
1833 km
00:09
00:09
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
1min
Hyderabad Decan
1842 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hyb Festivl Spl

Hyb Festivl Spl - 02719 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hyb Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHyb Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hyb Festivl Spl - 02719

02719 is a popular Jaipur to Hyderabad Decan mail express train and covers a distance of about 1840 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02719 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Jaipur to Hyderabad" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Hyb Festivl Spl

4.2
33 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellant train and wonderfull journey
ware nice tiran super exp
ware nice tiran super exp
ware nice tiran super exp
ware nice tiran super exp
ware nice tiran super exp
train is 36hrs.25 seconds late
ware nice tiran super exp
ware nice tiran super exp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW