Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02743Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Arrived 12min early
Reached Vijayawada Jn at 10:28
Refresh
Updated 3hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gudur Jn
-
Source
06:11
06:10
1min
-
Source
Nellore
38 km
06:45
06:36
06:48
06:38
10min
-
3min
Kavali
89 km
07:26
07:08
07:28
07:10
18min
-
2min
Singarayakonda
127 km
07:55
07:31
07:56
07:33
23min
-
1min
Ongole
155 km
08:18
08:04
08:21
08:06
15min
-
3min
Chirala
204 km
09:01
08:38
09:02
08:40
22min
-
1min
Bapatla
219 km
09:16
08:51
09:17
08:53
24min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
262 km
09:50
09:39
09:51
09:41
10min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
293 km
10:28
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination