more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02756

Rjt Festvl Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:00
Secunderabad Jn
26hr 50min
25 Stops
RJT
17:50
Rajkot Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02756 - Rjt Festvl Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2305
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
May 2021
Mon, 17 May
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 57min
Tue, 18 May
AVL 0037
34min
Sat, 22 May
AVL 0051
34min
Mon, 24 May
AVL 0052
34min
Tue, 25 May
AVL 0052
34min
Sat, 29 May
AVL 0049
34min
Mon, 31 May
AVL 0053
34min
June 2021
Tue, 01 Jun
AVL 0049
14hr 31min
Sat, 05 Jun
AVL 0049
9hr 12min
Mon, 07 Jun
AVL 0050
9hr 12min
Tue, 08 Jun
AVL 0053
9hr 12min
Sat, 12 Jun
AVL 0049
9hr 12min
Mon, 14 Jun
AVL 0051
9hr 12min
Tue, 15 Jun
AVL 0053
9hr 12min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 053
20hr 26min
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
SC
-
-
-

Rjt Festvl Spl Schedule

02756 - Rjt Festvl Spl runs from Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn, 3 days of the week. The 02756 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Rajkot Jn at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02756 train is 26hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rjt Festvl Spl - 02756 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rjt Festvl Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:00-0-11-
BMTBegampet15:0915:101min5 km-11-
TDUTandur16:4916:501min113 km-11-
SEMSeram17:1417:151min147 km-11-
CTChittapur17:3917:401min169 km-11-
WADIWadi18:1518:205min184 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi18:5819:002min221 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn21:1521:205min334 km-11-
DDDaund Jn00:2000:255min521 km-12-
PUNEPune Jn02:1502:205min597 km-12-
LNLLonavala03:2803:302min661 km-12-
KYNKalyan Jn04:5204:553min735 km-12-
BIRDBhiwandi Road05:1805:202min760 km-12-
BSRVasai Road06:0006:055min788 km-12-
VAPIVapi07:4507:472min910 km-12-
BLValsad08:1408:162min934 km-12-
STSurat09:0709:1710min1003 km-12-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn09:5109:532min1052 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn10:5611:0610min1131 km-12-
ANNDAnand Jn11:5111:532min1167 km-12-
NDNadiad Jn12:1112:121min1186 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:1513:2510min1231 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn14:2614:282min1297 km-12-
SUNRSurendranagar15:2815:302min1362 km-12-
WKRWankaner Jn16:4116:432min1436 km-12-
RJTRajkot Jn17:50ends-1478 km-12-

Rjt Festvl Spl - 02756 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rjt Festvl Spl - 02756 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-05-2021
Today
17-05-2021
Tomorrow
18-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
15:09
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tandur
114 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Seram
147 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
Chittapur
169 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Wadi
184 km
18:15
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kalaburagi
221 km
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Solapur Jn
334 km
21:15
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Daund Jn
521 km
00:20
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pune Jn
596 km
02:15
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Lonavala
660 km
03:28
03:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
735 km
04:52
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhiwandi Road
753 km
05:18
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Vasai Road
780 km
06:00
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
901 km
07:45
07:47
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
927 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
996 km
09:07
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
1046 km
09:51
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
1126 km
10:56
11:06
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
1161 km
11:51
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Nadiad Jn
1180 km
12:11
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
1226 km
13:15
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
1291 km
14:26
14:28
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
1356 km
15:28
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
1430 km
16:41
16:43
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
1472 km
17:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rjt Festvl Spl

Rjt Festvl Spl - 02756 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
HCP
DL2
D3
D2
A2
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rjt Festvl  Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Festvl  Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Festvl Spl - 02756

02756 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1478 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02756 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Rajkot" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Rjt Festvl Spl

3.8
37 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Need to improve hygine seat are so dirty need senitaizer in washroom
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
I travel every year in this train from Secandrabad to Valsad . It is on time.
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
superb superb 💕👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW