more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02798Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
29-07-2021
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Yesterday
01-08-2021
Today
02-08-2021
Tomorrow
03-08-2021
Wednesday
04-08-2021
Yet to start from Chittoor at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 10hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chittoor
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Pakala Jn
30 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
2
1min
Tirupati
71 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
5min
Renigunta Jn
81 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
5
5min
Koduru
122 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Razampeta
156 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Cuddapah
207 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Yerraguntla
246 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Muddanuru
262 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Tadipatri
315 km
22:26
22:26
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
1min
Gooty
363 km
23:42
23:45
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
5min
Dhone
418 km
01:13
01:10
01:15
01:15
3min
-
2min
Kurnool City
472 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Gadwal
528 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Wanparti Road
549 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Mahbubnagar
603 km
04:05
04:05
04:07
04:07
On Time
-
2min
Jadcherla
621 km
04:20
04:20
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
1min
Shadnagar
657 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Umdanagar
688 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
709 km
06:20
06:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination