more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02855Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
24-07-2021
On Time
Crossed Gaya Jn at 22:22
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhubaneswar
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
Cuttack
27 km
07:42
07:40
07:44
07:42
2min
-
2min
Dhenkanal
85 km
08:54
08:32
08:55
08:34
21min
-
1min
Angul
145 km
09:50
09:25
09:52
09:27
25min
-
2min
Sambalpur City
296 km
11:55
11:23
11:56
11:25
31min
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
341 km
12:43
12:38
12:47
12:40
7min
-
4min
Rourkela
442 km
14:22
14:00
14:35
14:08
27min
-
13min
Chakradharpur
543 km
15:45
15:31
15:47
15:33
14min
-
2min
Anara
685 km
17:53
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
17min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
752 km
19:26
20:00
20:06
20:05
1min
-
40min
Koderma Jn
845 km
21:06
20:58
21:07
21:00
7min
-
1min
Gaya Jn
921 km
22:04
22:19
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
18min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1126 km
00:42
00:35
00:47
00:45
7min
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1279 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
2
2min
Kanpur Central
1473 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
3
5min
New Delhi
1914 km
09:55
09:55
Destination
On Time
13
Destination