Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02912Running Status

SMTWTFS
Thursday
14-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:45
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
93 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
2
5min
Durgapur
156 km
19:52
19:52
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
199 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
4
5min
Dhanbad Jn
257 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
3
5min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
287 km
22:48
22:48
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
5min
Parasnath
305 km
23:07
23:07
23:09
23:09
On Time
-
2min
Koderma Jn
380 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Gaya Jn
456 km
01:36
01:36
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
5min
Anugraha N Road
525 km
02:25
02:25
02:27
02:27
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
541 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
559 km
02:57
02:57
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
607 km
03:30
03:30
03:32
03:32
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
662 km
04:35
04:35
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
10min
Chunar
694 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
725 km
06:02
06:02
06:07
06:07
On Time
-
5min
Vindhyachal
732 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajcheoki
805 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
842 km
08:15
08:15
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
1min
Manikpur
897 km
09:40
09:40
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
975 km
10:55
11:00
11:00
11:05
On Time
-
5min
Maihar
1011 km
11:23
11:33
11:25
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Katni Murwara
1075 km
12:20
12:30
12:30
12:40
On Time
-
10min
Damoh
1184 km
14:15
14:15
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
5min
Saugor
1261 km
15:25
15:25
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
5min
Khurai
1314 km
15:58
16:13
16:00
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
1336 km
17:05
17:05
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
5min
Ganj Basoda
1382 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1421 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
S Hirdaramnagar
1483 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Shujalpur
1553 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
1656 km
21:55
21:55
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
15min
Dewas
1696 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Indore Jn Bg
1735 km
00:25
00:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination