more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.6

02923 Aii Af Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
06:00
Ajmer Jn
6hr 15min
8 Stops
AF
12:15
Agra Fort
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02923 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR505
July 2021
Sat, 31 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
22min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
AVL 663
22min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 858
22min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 872
22min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 884
22min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 901
22min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 857
55min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 879
11hr 36min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 871
11hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
AF
AII
-
-
-

02923 Schedule & Time Table

02923 - Aii Af Sup Spl runs from Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort, 7 days of the week. The 02923 mail express train departs from Ajmer Jn at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Agra Fort at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02923 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Jaipur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Af Sup Spl - 02923 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aii Af Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts06:00-0-11-
FLPhulera Jn07:0407:051min80 km-11-
JOBAsalpur Jobner07:1907:212min98 km-11-
JPJaipur07:5508:0510min135 km-11-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr08:1908:212min141 km-11-
DODausa08:5809:002min196 km-11-
KLKherli10:1310:152min277 km-11-
BTEBharatpur Jn10:5510:572min322 km-11-
AFAgra Fort12:15ends-376 km-11-

02923 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Af Sup Spl - 02923 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Phulera Jn at 07:07
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
06:02
06:00
2min
-
Source
Phulera Jn
80 km
07:07
07:04
07:08
07:05
3min
2
1min
Asalpur Jobner
98 km
07:22
07:19
07:23
07:21
3min
1
1min
Jaipur
134 km
07:55
07:55
08:05
08:05
On Time
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
140 km
08:19
08:19
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
2min
Dausa
196 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
2
2min
Kherli
276 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
Agra Fort
375 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02923 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Af Sup Spl - 02923 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
C1
C2
D10
EOG
Seat Layout
Aii Af Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Af Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aii Af Sup Spl (02923) Train

02923 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Agra Fort mail express train and covers a distance of about 376 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02923 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Agra through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02923 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bla bla bla bla bla bla bla bla
very good..5 star on time both side
very good..5 star on time both side
very good..5 star on time both side
very good..5 star on time both side
very good..5 star on time both side
very good..5 star on time both side
सुपर ट्रेन 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
सुपर ट्रेन 🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳🇮🇳
WRITE A REVIEW