more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

02971 Bdts Bvc Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BDTS
19:10
Bandra Terminus
13hr 5min
19 Stops
BVC
08:15
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02971 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1555
2S
INR225
3A
INR1075
SL
INR395
June 2021
Sun, 13 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 35min
Mon, 14 Jun
RAC 4
9hr 35min
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 35min
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
9hr 35min
Thu, 17 Jun
WL1
95% Chances
5hr 18min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 18min
Sat, 19 Jun
RAC 1
5hr 18min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 18min
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
BDTS
-
-
-

02971 Schedule & Time Table

02971 - Bdts Bvc Sf Spl runs from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days of the week. The 02971 mail express train departs from Bandra Terminus at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02971 train is 13hr 5min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Ahmedabad Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bdts Bvc Sf Spl - 02971 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bdts Bvc Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BDTSBandra Terminusstarts19:10-0-11-
ADHAndheri19:1619:182min7 km-11-
BVIBorivali19:3819:435min19 km-11-
VAPIVapi21:3221:342min159 km-11-
BLValsad21:5822:002min183 km-11-
NVSNavsari22:2722:292min223 km-11-
STSurat23:0223:075min252 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn00:4000:455min381 km-12-
ADIAhmedabad Jn02:3502:5520min481 km-12-
VGViramgam Jn04:0004:022min546 km-12-
SRGTSurendranagar G05:0905:101min611 km-12-
JVNJoravarnagar05:1405:151min614 km-12-
LMLimbdi05:3305:341min638 km-12-
RURRanpur05:5505:561min664 km-12-
BTDBotad Jn06:1406:162min686 km-12-
DLJDhola Jn06:4906:512min729 km-12-
SGDSongadh07:0807:102min750 km-12-
SOJNSihor Gujarat07:1907:201min758 km-12-
BVPBhavanagar Para07:3707:381min775 km-12-
BVCBhavnagar Trmus08:15ends-778 km-12-

02971 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bdts Bvc Sf Spl - 02971 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yet to start from Bandra Terminus at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bandra Terminus
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
6
Source
Andheri
6 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
5
2min
Borivali
18 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
8
5min
Vapi
156 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
1
2min
Valsad
183 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Navsari
222 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Surat
251 km
23:02
23:02
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
5min
Vadodara Jn
381 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
481 km
02:35
02:35
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
20min
Viramgam Jn
546 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Surendranagar G
612 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Joravarnagar
615 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Limbdi
638 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Ranpur
665 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
687 km
06:14
06:14
06:16
06:16
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
730 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
751 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
759 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
777 km
07:37
07:37
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Bhavnagar Trmus
779 km
08:15
08:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02971 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bdts Bvc Sf Spl - 02971 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bandra Terminus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Bdts Bvc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBdts Bvc Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bdts Bvc Sf Spl (02971) Train

02971 is a popular Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Trmus mail express train and covers a distance of about 778 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02971 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Bhavnagar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02971 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train are good but another train when will start like Mahuva express train or palitana train this train will reach early in the morning so this train is good and will reach our destination point early so started this train services as soon as possible early
cleanliness ok ok on time- sum time food - I not try Family friends- yes I give 5*
cotch is very bad condition,if it is express train then manage like (Gujrat mail) I can't sleep proper 2 hour hole night cotch daging (S-10)dt.29.03.2021 bvi to sgd. very bad experience and how can I m give you more star certificate.
supar timings at tren bast seva relway
VERY NICE TRAIN. NICE EXPERIENCE IN THE TRAIN 🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃🚂🚋🚃🚋🚃🚋🚃
train good option in janry
Very dirty and too old coaches..So many trains have new, neat and clean coaches...This train should also have new and clean coaches
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW